Data / Partner portfolio / Oxfam GB
Small scale Livelihood Project in the Northeast, Haiti
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Project's objective is to contribute towards improving food and income security of poor farmers, women and youth and diversifying their sources of revenue in the Hillside sub -region of the Northeast. Emphasis will be placed on promoting farming production, commercialization and consumption of local products. One other project's objective is to increase knowleges and farming techniques of small scale farmers particularly poor women in order to develop sustainable livelihood for small scale farmers in the following three target municipalities capotille, Mont -Organise and Carice .
- Partner
- Oxfam GB
- Sector
- Sector not identified
- Stage
- Closed, closing date August 30, 2012
- Start
- July 8, 2009
- Closing
- August 30, 2012
- Disbursed as of
- March 31, 2012
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- March 31, 2012
- IATI identifier
Life cycle3 stages, 6 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Under way | July 8, 2009 |
| Closing | August 30, 2012 |
| Closed | August 30, 2012 |
Dates
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Actual start | July 8, 2009 | IATI |
| Planned start | July 8, 2009 | IATI |
| First disbursement | March 31, 2010 | Transactions |
| Last disbursement | March 31, 2012 | Transactions |
| Actual closing date | August 30, 2012 | IATI |
| Planned closing date | August 30, 2012 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | Not reported | |
| Disbursed | 0.4 | IATI |
| UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it. | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
Disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions
| FY2009-10US$ millions | FY2010-11US$ millions | FY2011-12US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disbursements | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 |
| Cumulative disbursements | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.4 |
Records and documents
Transactions3 transactions, March 31, 2010 to March 31, 2012
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 31, 2010 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| March 31, 2011 | Disbursements | 0.2 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| March 31, 2012 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | GB-CHC-202918-HAIB69 | IATI |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Accessed on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Small scale Livelihood Project in the Northeast, Haiti. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AGB-CHC-202918-HAIB69