Data / Partner portfolio / Humanity & Inclusion - Handicap International UK
Determinants of functional outcomes after trauma in humanitarian settings
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
This research aims to assess functional outcomes of trauma patients in humanitarian settings and analyse the determinants of these outcomes.
- Sector
- Health
- Stage
- Closed, closing date April 30, 2024
- Start
- July 21, 2018
- Closing
- April 30, 2024
- Disbursed as of
- March 31, 2022
- Haiti share
- 17% of a multi-country award
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- March 31, 2022
- IATI identifier
Life cycle3 stages, 5 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Under way | July 21, 2018 |
| Closing | April 30, 2024 |
| Closed | April 30, 2025 |
Dates
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Actual start | July 21, 2018 | IATI |
| Planned start | July 21, 2018 | IATI |
| First disbursement | September 30, 2018 | Transactions |
| Last disbursement | March 31, 2022 | Transactions |
| Planned closing date | April 30, 2024 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | Not reported | |
| Disbursed | 0.1 | IATI |
| UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it. | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
Disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions
| FY2017-18US$ millions | FY2020-21US$ millions | FY2021-22US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disbursements | <0.1 | <0.1 | <0.1 |
| Cumulative disbursements | <0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
Records and documents
Transactions3 transactions, September 30, 2018 to March 31, 2022
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 30, 2018 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| October 31, 2020 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| March 31, 2022 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
Terms6 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- 10 Official development assistance
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- 3 Partially tied
- Collaboration type
- 3 Bilateral, core contributions to NGOs, other private bodies and public-private partnerships
- Humanitarian
- No
Policy markers1 policy marker
| Policy marker | Significance | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Disability | Explicit primary objective | IATI |
Funds transferred onward3 transactions
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | GB-CHC-1082565-O2018039 | IATI |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- IATI: terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 23, 2026
| Source | Accessed on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 23, 2026 |
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Determinants of functional outcomes after trauma in humanitarian settings. Partner portfolio, data as of October 23, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AGB-CHC-1082565-O2018039