Data / Partner portfolio / Save The Children International
School Rehabilitation
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
The purpose of this project is to rehabilitate a number of schools in selected areas of Haiti
- Sector
- Social protection
- Stage
- Closed, last transaction December 31, 2013
- Start
- May 7, 2013
- Closing
- July 31, 2013
- Disbursed as of
- December 31, 2013
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- December 31, 2013
- IATI identifier
Life cycle4 stages, 6 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Approved | May 7, 2013 |
| Under way | May 7, 2013 |
| Closing | July 31, 2013 |
| Closed | December 31, 2014 |
Dates
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Actual start | May 7, 2013 | IATI |
| First commitment | May 7, 2013 | Transactions |
| Planned start | May 7, 2013 | IATI |
| First disbursement | June 30, 2013 | Transactions |
| Planned closing date | July 31, 2013 | IATI |
| Last disbursement | September 30, 2013 | Transactions |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 0.2 | IATI |
| Disbursed | 0.2 | IATI |
| UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it. | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2012-13US$ millions | FY2013-14US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|
| New commitments | 0.2 | Not reported |
| Disbursements | 0.2 | −0.0 |
| Cumulative disbursements | 0.2 | 0.2 |
Records and documents
Transactions4 transactions, May 7, 2013 to December 31, 2013
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 7, 2013 | Commitment | 0.2 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: GBP at 2013 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED) |
| June 30, 2013 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| September 30, 2013 | Disbursements | 0.2 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
| December 31, 2013 | Disbursements | −0.0 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
Terms6 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- 10 Official development assistance
- Aid type
- B03 Contributions to specific-purpose programs and funds managed by implementing partners
- Tied status
- 5 Untied
- Collaboration type
- 3 Bilateral, core contributions to NGOs, other private bodies and public-private partnerships
- Humanitarian
- No
Policy markers1 policy marker
| Policy marker | Significance | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Environment | Principal objective, in support of an action program | IATI |
Funds transferred onward4 transactions
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | GB-CHC-1076822-82600881 | IATI |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- IATI: terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Accessed on |
|---|---|
| Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF) | October 18, 2026 |
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. School Rehabilitation. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AGB-CHC-1076822-82600881