Data / Partner portfolio / United Kingdom / Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office (FCDO)
Integrated resilience programme, PAHO
Published title: Integrated Resilience Programme in Haiti - (PAHO ) Pan American Health Organisation of the United Nations
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
This activity Integrated Resilience Programme in Haiti - (PAHO ) Pan American Health Organisation of the United Nations is a component of Integrated Resilience Programme in Haiti reported by FCDO with a funding type of 105 - Humanitarian assistance and a budget of £815,000. It works in the following sector(s): Disaster prevention and preparedness.
- Stage
- Closed since January 3, 2019
- Start
- January 29, 2013
- Closing
- January 3, 2019
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- June 24, 2015
- IATI identifier
Life cycle3 stages, 7 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Under way | January 29, 2013 |
| Closing | December 31, 2016 |
| Closed | January 3, 2019 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Actual start | January 29, 2013 | IATI |
| Planned start | September 1, 2014 | IATI |
| First commitment | September 9, 2014 | Transactions |
| First disbursement | June 24, 2015 | Transactions |
| Last disbursement | June 24, 2015 | Transactions |
| Closing date | December 31, 2016 | IATI |
| Actual end | January 3, 2019 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 1.3 | IATI |
| Disbursed | 0.6 | IATI |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2013-14US$ millions | FY2014-15US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|
| New commitments | 1.3 | Not reported |
| Disbursements | Not reported | 0.6 |
| Cumulative disbursements | Not reported | 0.6 |
Records and documents
Transactions2 records, September 9, 2014 to June 24, 2015
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
Terms6 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- 10 Official development assistance
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- 5 Untied
- Collaboration type
- 1 Bilateral
- Humanitarian
- Yes
Locations1 place named, 1 place with coordinates
| Departments | Not reported |
| Places named by the source | Haiti |
| Places with coordinates | 1 |
Funds passed on4 transactions
Identifiers2 identifiers
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | GB-1-203815-102 | IATI |
| Previous publisher identifier | GB-1 | IATI |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- IATI: terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF) | October 18, 2026 |
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Integrated resilience programme, PAHO. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AGB-1-203815-102