Data / Partner portfolio / United Kingdom / Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office (FCDO)
Integrated resilience programme, FAO
Published title: Integrated Resilience Programme in Haiti - FAO (Food and Agriculture Organisation of the UN)
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
This activity Integrated Resilience Programme in Haiti - FAO (Food and Agriculture Organisation of the UN) is a component of Integrated Resilience Programme in Haiti reported by FCDO with a funding type of 105 - Humanitarian assistance and a budget of £1,433,316. It works in the following sector(s): Disaster prevention and preparedness.
- Stage
- Closed since January 3, 2019
- Start
- January 29, 2013
- Closing
- January 3, 2019
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- June 27, 2016
- IATI identifier
Life cycle3 stages, 7 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Under way | January 29, 2013 |
| Closing | December 31, 2016 |
| Closed | January 3, 2019 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Actual start | January 29, 2013 | IATI |
| Planned start | September 8, 2014 | IATI |
| First commitment | September 9, 2014 | Transactions |
| First disbursement | October 9, 2014 | Transactions |
| Last disbursement | June 27, 2016 | Transactions |
| Closing date | December 31, 2016 | IATI |
| Actual end | January 3, 2019 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 2.4 | IATI |
| Disbursed | 1.5 | IATI |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2013-14US$ millions | FY2014-15US$ millions | FY2015-16US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|---|
| New commitments | 2.4 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Disbursements | Not reported | 0.5 | 1.0 |
| Cumulative disbursements | Not reported | 0.5 | 1.5 |
Records and documents
Transactions6 records, September 9, 2014 to June 27, 2016
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 9, 2014 | Commitment | 2.4 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: GBP at 2014 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED) |
| October 3, 2014 | Disbursements | −0.6 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| October 9, 2014 | Disbursements | 0.6 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| May 8, 2015 | Disbursements | 0.5 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| December 2, 2015 | Disbursements | 0.5 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| June 27, 2016 | Disbursements | 0.5 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
Terms6 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- 10 Official development assistance
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- 5 Untied
- Collaboration type
- 1 Bilateral
- Humanitarian
- Yes
Locations1 place named, 1 place with coordinates
| Departments | Not reported |
| Places named by the source | Haiti |
| Places with coordinates | 1 |
Funds passed on6 transactions
| Receiver | Transaction | Date | US$ millions |
|---|---|---|---|
| Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) | Disbursement | June 27, 2016 | 0.5 |
| Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) | Disbursement | December 2, 2015 | 0.5 |
| Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) | Disbursement | May 8, 2015 | 0.5 |
| Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) | Disbursement | October 9, 2014 | 0.7 |
| Name not shown | Disbursement | October 3, 2014 | −0.7 |
| Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) | Commitment | September 9, 2014 | 2.4 |
Identifiers2 identifiers
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | GB-1-203815-101 | IATI |
| Previous publisher identifier | GB-1 | IATI |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- IATI: terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF) | October 18, 2026 |
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Integrated resilience programme, FAO. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AGB-1-203815-101