Data / Partner portfolio / United Kingdom / Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office (FCDO)
PAHO, Cholera Healthcare Support
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
This activity PAHO, Cholera Healthcare Support is a component of Haiti Cholera 2010: Emergency Humanitarian Response reported by FCDO with a funding type of 105 - Humanitarian assistance and a budget of £1,999,999. It works in the following sector(s): Material relief assistance and services.
- Sector
- Humanitarian
- Stage
- Closed since November 30, 2012
- Start
- November 22, 2010
- Closing
- November 30, 2012
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- April 28, 2011
- IATI identifier
Life cycle3 stages, 7 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Under way | November 22, 2010 |
| Closing | May 1, 2011 |
| Closed | November 30, 2012 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Actual start | November 22, 2010 | IATI |
| Planned start | December 13, 2010 | IATI |
| First commitment | December 22, 2010 | Transactions |
| First disbursement | February 1, 2011 | Transactions |
| Last disbursement | April 28, 2011 | Transactions |
| Closing date | May 1, 2011 | IATI |
| Actual end | November 30, 2012 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 3.1 | IATI |
| Disbursed | 3.2 | IATI |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
Records and documents
Transactions4 records, December 22, 2010 to April 28, 2011
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 22, 2010 | Commitment | 3.1 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: GBP at 2010 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED) |
| February 1, 2011 | Disbursements | 3.2 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| April 26, 2011 | Disbursements | −1.9 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| April 28, 2011 | Disbursements | 1.9 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
Terms6 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- 10 Official development assistance
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- 5 Untied
- Collaboration type
- 1 Bilateral
- Humanitarian
- Yes
Funds passed on6 transactions
| Receiver | Transaction | Date | US$ millions |
|---|---|---|---|
| Name not shown | Disbursement | June 2, 2011 | 4.8 |
| Name not shown | Disbursement | June 2, 2011 | −4.8 |
| Name not shown | Disbursement | April 28, 2011 | 1.8 |
| Name not shown | Disbursement | April 26, 2011 | −1.8 |
| Pan American Health Organisation | Disbursement | February 1, 2011 | 3.2 |
| Pan American Health Organisation | Commitment | December 22, 2010 | 3.1 |
Identifiers2 identifiers
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | GB-1-202223-104 | IATI |
| Previous publisher identifier | GB-1 | IATI |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- IATI: terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF) | October 18, 2026 |
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. PAHO, Cholera Healthcare Support. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AGB-1-202223-104