HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United Kingdom / Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office (FCDO)

OXFAM, Water and Hygiene Intervention, Haiti

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

This activity OXFAM, Water and Hygiene Intervention, Haiti is a component of Haiti Cholera 2010: Emergency Humanitarian Response reported by FCDO with a funding type of 105 - Humanitarian assistance and a budget of £1,754,285. It works in the following sector(s): Material relief assistance and services.

Partner
United Kingdom, Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office (FCDO)
Sector
Humanitarian
Stage
Closed since November 30, 2012
Start
November 22, 2010
Closing
November 30, 2012
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
June 14, 2011
IATI identifier
GB-1-202223-102
Life cycle3 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayNovember 22, 2010
ClosingMay 1, 2011
ClosedNovember 30, 2012

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startNovember 22, 2010IATI
Planned startDecember 13, 2010IATI
First commitmentDecember 15, 2010Transactions
First disbursementApril 26, 2011Transactions
Closing dateMay 1, 2011IATI
Last disbursementJune 14, 2011Transactions
Actual endNovember 30, 2012IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment2.7IATI
Disbursed2.8IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2010-11US$ millions
New commitments2.7
Disbursements2.8
Cumulative disbursements2.8

Records and documents

Transactions4 records, December 15, 2010 to June 14, 2011

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
December 15, 2010Commitment2.7IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: GBP at 2010 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED)
April 26, 2011Disbursements1.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
April 28, 2011Disbursements−1.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 14, 2011Disbursements2.8IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms6 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
10 Official development assistance
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
5 Untied
Collaboration type
3 Bilateral, core contributions to NGOs, other private bodies and public-private partnerships
Humanitarian
Yes
Funds passed on8 transactions
ReceiverTransactionDateUS$ millions
Oxfam GBDisbursementJune 14, 20112.8
Name not shownDisbursementJune 2, 2011−1.2
Name not shownDisbursementJune 2, 20111.2
Name not shownDisbursementApril 28, 2011−1.2
Name not shownDisbursementApril 26, 20111.2
Name not shownDisbursementJanuary 25, 20112.3
Name not shownDisbursementJanuary 25, 2011−2.3
Oxfam GBCommitmentDecember 15, 20102.7
Identifiers2 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierGB-1-202223-102IATI
Previous publisher identifierGB-1IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF)October 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. OXFAM, Water and Hygiene Intervention, Haiti. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AGB-1-202223-102