HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United Kingdom / Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office (FCDO)

OCHA Contingency Planning - Co-ORDINATOR Secondment

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

This activity OCHA Contingency Planning - Co-ORDINATOR Secondment is a component of Haiti Disaster Risk Reduction Secondment of Contingency Planner to OCHA reported by FCDO with a funding type of 109 - Multilateral organisation and a budget of £84,465. It works in the following sector(s): Immediate post-emergency reconstruction and rehabilitation, Relief co-ordination and support services.

Partner
United Kingdom, Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office (FCDO)
Sector
Humanitarian
Stage
Closed since September 30, 2012
Start
May 13, 2010
Closing
September 30, 2012
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
March 3, 2011
IATI identifier
GB-1-201808-101
Life cycle3 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayMay 13, 2010
ClosingMarch 31, 2011
ClosedSeptember 30, 2012

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startMay 13, 2010IATI
Planned startMay 13, 2010IATI
First commitmentOctober 1, 2010Transactions
First disbursementOctober 6, 2010Transactions
Last disbursementMarch 3, 2011Transactions
Closing dateMarch 31, 2011IATI
Actual endSeptember 30, 2012IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.1IATI
Disbursed0.1IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2010-11US$ millions
New commitments0.1
Disbursements0.1
Cumulative disbursements0.1

Records and documents

Transactions5 records, October 1, 2010 to March 3, 2011

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
October 1, 2010Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: GBP at 2010 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED)
October 6, 2010Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 17, 2010Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
February 16, 2011Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 3, 2011Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms6 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
10 Official development assistance
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
5 Untied
Collaboration type
1 Bilateral
Humanitarian
Yes
Funds passed on8 transactions
ReceiverTransactionDateUS$ millions
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementMarch 3, 2011<0.1
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementMarch 3, 2011<0.1
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementFebruary 16, 2011<0.1
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementDecember 17, 2010<0.1
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementDecember 17, 2010<0.1
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementOctober 6, 2010<0.1
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementOctober 6, 2010<0.1
Crown Agents LimitedCommitmentOctober 1, 20100.1
Identifiers2 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierGB-1-201808-101IATI
Previous publisher identifierGB-1IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF)October 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. OCHA Contingency Planning - Co-ORDINATOR Secondment. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AGB-1-201808-101