HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United Kingdom / Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office (FCDO)

Stabilisation Unit Haiti Response

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

This activity Stabilisation Unit Haiti Response is a component of Response to Haiti Earthquake: January 2010 reported by FCDO with a funding type of 104 - Procurement of Services and a budget of £404,999. It works in the following sector(s): Civilian peace-building, conflict prevention and resolution.

Partner
United Kingdom, Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office (FCDO)
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed since March 31, 2012
Start
January 13, 2010
Closing
March 31, 2012
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
January 18, 2011
IATI identifier
GB-1-201483-119
Life cycle3 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayJanuary 13, 2010
ClosingSeptember 30, 2010
ClosedMarch 31, 2012

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startJanuary 13, 2010IATI
Planned startJanuary 13, 2010IATI
First commitmentFebruary 22, 2010Transactions
First disbursementMarch 31, 2010Transactions
Closing dateSeptember 30, 2010IATI
Last disbursementDecember 10, 2010Transactions
Actual endMarch 31, 2012IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.6IATI
Disbursed0.2IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2009-10, US$0.4 million0.409-10FY2010-11, US$−0.2 million−0.210-11FY2009-10, US$0.4 million0.409-10FY2010-11, US$−0.2 million−0.210-11

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2009-10US$ millionsFY2010-11US$ millions
New commitments0.6Not reported
Disbursements0.4−0.2
Cumulative disbursements0.40.2

Records and documents

Transactions22 records, February 22, 2010 to January 18, 2011

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
February 22, 2010Commitment0.2IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: GBP at 2010 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED)
February 23, 2010Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: GBP at 2010 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED)
March 19, 2010Commitment0.2IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: GBP at 2010 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED)
April 18, 2010Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: GBP at 2010 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED)
May 25, 2010Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: GBP at 2010 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED)
September 20, 2010Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: GBP at 2010 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED)
March 31, 2010Disbursements0.2IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
May 11, 2010Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
May 26, 2010Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 4, 2010Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 17, 2010Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 28, 2010Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
July 6, 2010Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
July 9, 2010Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
July 12, 2010Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
July 13, 2010Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
July 13, 2010Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
August 18, 2010Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 23, 2010Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
October 25, 2010Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 10, 2010Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
January 18, 2011Disbursements−0.2IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
Terms5 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
10 Official development assistance
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
5 Untied
Collaboration type
1 Bilateral
Humanitarian
Not reported
Funds passed on38 transactions
ReceiverTransactionDateUS$ millions
Name not shownExpenditureJanuary 18, 2011−0.0
Name not shownExpenditureJanuary 18, 2011−0.0
Name not shownExpenditureJanuary 18, 2011−0.3
Name not shownExpenditureJanuary 18, 2011<0.1
Name not shownExpenditureJanuary 18, 2011−0.0
Name not shownExpenditureJanuary 18, 2011−0.0
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementDecember 10, 2010<0.1
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementOctober 25, 2010<0.1
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementSeptember 23, 2010<0.1
Crown Agents LimitedCommitmentSeptember 20, 2010<0.1
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementAugust 18, 2010<0.1
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementAugust 18, 2010<0.1
Department of JusticeExpenditureJuly 13, 2010<0.1
Department of JusticeExpenditureJuly 13, 2010<0.1
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementJuly 13, 2010<0.1
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementJuly 13, 2010<0.1
Department of JusticeExpenditureJuly 13, 2010<0.1
Department of JusticeExpenditureJuly 13, 2010<0.1
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementJuly 12, 2010<0.1
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementJuly 12, 2010<0.1
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementJuly 9, 2010<0.1
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementJuly 9, 2010<0.1
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementJuly 6, 2010<0.1
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementJune 28, 2010<0.1
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementJune 28, 2010<0.1
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementJune 17, 2010<0.1
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementJune 17, 2010<0.1
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementJune 17, 2010<0.1
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementJune 17, 2010<0.1
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementJune 17, 2010<0.1
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementJune 17, 2010<0.1
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementJune 4, 2010<0.1
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementMay 26, 2010<0.1
Crown Agents LimitedCommitmentMay 25, 2010<0.1
Crown Agents LimitedCommitmentApril 18, 20100.1
Crown Agents LimitedCommitmentMarch 19, 20100.2
Crown Agents LimitedCommitmentFebruary 23, 20100.1
Crown Agents LimitedCommitmentFebruary 22, 20100.2
Identifiers2 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierGB-1-201483-119IATI
Previous publisher identifierGB-1IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF)October 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Stabilisation Unit Haiti Response. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AGB-1-201483-119