HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United Kingdom / Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office (FCDO)

Immediate Response Operations Team and Goods in Kind Costs

Published title: Haiti: Immediate Response Operations Team and Goods in Kind Costs

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

This activity Haiti: Immediate Response Operations Team and Goods in Kind Costs is a component of Response to Haiti Earthquake: January 2010 reported by FCDO with a funding type of 105 - Humanitarian assistance and a budget of £4,328,054. It works in the following sector(s): Material relief assistance and services.

Partner
United Kingdom, Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office (FCDO)
Sector
Humanitarian
Stage
Closed since September 30, 2013
Start
January 14, 2010
Closing
September 30, 2013
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 30, 2011
IATI identifier
GB-1-201483-102
Life cycle4 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJanuary 14, 2010
Under wayJanuary 14, 2010
ClosingMarch 31, 2012
ClosedSeptember 30, 2013

Dated events

EventDateSource
Planned startJanuary 13, 2010IATI
Actual startJanuary 14, 2010IATI
First commitmentJanuary 14, 2010Transactions
First disbursementMarch 31, 2010Transactions
Last disbursementSeptember 30, 2011Transactions
Closing dateMarch 31, 2012IATI
Actual endSeptember 30, 2013IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment6.4IATI
Disbursed6.7IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2009-10, US$5.9 million609-10FY2010-11, US$0.8 million0.810-11FY2009-10, US$5.9 million609-10FY2010-11, US$0.8 million0.810-11

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2009-10US$ millionsFY2010-11US$ millions
New commitments6.4Not reported
Disbursements5.90.8
Cumulative disbursements5.96.7

Records and documents

Transactions29 records, January 14, 2010 to September 30, 2011

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
January 14, 2010Commitment5.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: GBP at 2010 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED)
August 20, 2010Commitment1.4IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: GBP at 2010 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED)
March 31, 2010Disbursements5.7IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
May 11, 2010Disbursements−3.2IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
May 18, 2010Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 3, 2010Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 8, 2010Disbursements0.3IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 16, 2010Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 28, 2010Disbursements0.4IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
July 5, 2010Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
July 16, 2010Disbursements0.4IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
July 20, 2010Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
August 5, 2010Disbursements0.9IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
August 23, 2010Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 6, 2010Disbursements0.4IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 8, 2010Disbursements0.3IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
October 6, 2010Disbursements0.3IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
October 25, 2010Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
November 3, 2010Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
November 4, 2010Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
November 10, 2010Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 15, 2010Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 17, 2010Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 29, 2010Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
January 13, 2011Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
March 8, 2011Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
April 13, 2011Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
August 19, 2011Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2011Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms6 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
10 Official development assistance
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
5 Untied
Collaboration type
1 Bilateral
Humanitarian
Yes
Funds passed on77 transactions
ReceiverTransactionDateUS$ millions
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementSeptember 30, 20110.1
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementAugust 19, 20110.1
Name not shownExpenditureApril 13, 2011<0.1
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementMarch 8, 2011<0.1
Name not shownExpenditureFebruary 1, 2011−0.0
Name not shownExpenditureFebruary 1, 2011<0.1
Name not shownDisbursementJanuary 20, 2011−0.0
Name not shownDisbursementJanuary 20, 2011<0.1
Name not shownExpenditureJanuary 13, 2011<0.1
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementDecember 29, 2010<0.1
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementDecember 17, 20100.1
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementDecember 17, 2010<0.1
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementDecember 17, 2010<0.1
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementDecember 17, 2010<0.1
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementDecember 15, 2010<0.1
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementDecember 15, 2010<0.1
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementNovember 10, 2010<0.1
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementNovember 4, 2010<0.1
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementNovember 4, 2010<0.1
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementNovember 3, 2010<0.1
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementNovember 3, 20100.1
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementOctober 25, 2010<0.1
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementOctober 25, 2010<0.1
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementOctober 6, 2010<0.1
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementOctober 6, 20100.1
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementOctober 6, 2010<0.1
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementOctober 6, 20100.1
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementOctober 6, 2010<0.1
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementOctober 6, 20100.1
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementSeptember 8, 2010<0.1
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementSeptember 8, 20100.1
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementSeptember 8, 20100.2
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementSeptember 8, 2010<0.1
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementSeptember 6, 2010<0.1
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementSeptember 6, 20100.1
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementSeptember 6, 20100.3
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementAugust 23, 2010<0.1
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementAugust 23, 2010<0.1
Crown Agents LimitedCommitmentAugust 20, 20101.4
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementAugust 5, 20100.1
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementAugust 5, 20100.1
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementAugust 5, 20100.1
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementAugust 5, 2010<0.1
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementAugust 5, 20100.1
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementAugust 5, 20100.1
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementAugust 5, 20100.3
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementJuly 20, 20100.1
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementJuly 20, 2010<0.1
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementJuly 16, 2010<0.1
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementJuly 16, 2010<0.1
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementJuly 16, 2010<0.1
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementJuly 16, 20100.1
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementJuly 16, 20100.1
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementJuly 16, 20100.2
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementJuly 5, 20100.1
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementJuly 5, 20100.1
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementJuly 5, 2010<0.1
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementJuly 5, 2010<0.1
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementJune 28, 2010<0.1
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementJune 28, 20100.4
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementJune 16, 2010<0.1
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementJune 8, 20100.1
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementJune 8, 20100.2
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementJune 8, 2010<0.1
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementJune 3, 2010<0.1
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementJune 3, 2010<0.1
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementJune 3, 20100.1
Name not shownDisbursementMay 28, 2010−0.4
Name not shownDisbursementMay 28, 20100.4
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementMay 18, 2010<0.1
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementMay 18, 2010<0.1
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementMay 18, 2010<0.1
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementMay 18, 2010<0.1
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementMay 18, 2010<0.1
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementMay 18, 2010<0.1
Crown Agents LimitedDisbursementMay 18, 20100.1
Crown Agents LimitedCommitmentJanuary 14, 20105.1
Identifiers2 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierGB-1-201483-102IATI
Previous publisher identifierGB-1IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF)October 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Immediate Response Operations Team and Goods in Kind Costs. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AGB-1-201483-102