HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / France / MAEDI

Support for change agents

Published title: Soutien aux acteurs du changement

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Des activités d’appui ponctuel aux organisations de la société civile haïtienne sont engagées afin d’appuyer la structuration d’organisations dans le domaine de la gouvernance, principalement la Justice et des droits humains, la gouvernance environnementale et la promotion de la Femme dans l’action publique et politique.

Partner
France, MAEDI
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed, last transaction December 26, 2024Recorded as active; the publisher reports the activity finalised.
Planned start
January 1, 2019
Closing
December 31, 2019
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
December 26, 2024
IATI identifier
FR-6-HT-209HTI0084
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJanuary 1, 2019
Under wayDate not reported
ClosingDecember 31, 2019
ClosedDecember 26, 2025

Dated events

EventDateSource
First commitmentJanuary 1, 2019Transactions
Planned startJanuary 1, 2019IATI
Closing dateDecember 31, 2019IATI
First disbursementDecember 26, 2024Transactions
Last disbursementDecember 26, 2024Transactions

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1IATI
Disbursed<0.1IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2018-19US$ millionsFY2024-25US$ millions
New commitments<0.1Not reported
DisbursementsNot reported<0.1
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported<0.1

Records and documents

Transactions2 records, January 1, 2019 to December 26, 2024

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
January 1, 2019Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: EUR at 2019 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED)
December 26, 2024Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms5 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
10 Official development assistance
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
5 Untied
Collaboration type
1 Bilateral
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierFR-6-HT-209HTI0084IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF)October 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Support for change agents. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AFR-6-HT-209HTI0084