HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / France / MAEDI

Support for projects led by local authorities

Published title: Appui aux projets menés par les collectivités territoriales

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Appui aux projets menés par les collectivités territoriales - HAITI

Partner
France, MAEDI
Sector
Multisector
Stage
Closed, approval January 1, 2014No status published; approved on January 1, 2014 and no transaction since.
Approval
Not reported
Closing
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
January 1, 2014
IATI identifier
FR-6-DAECT-12
Life cycle2 stages, 3 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayDecember 31, 2013
ClosedJanuary 1, 2016

Dated events

EventDateSource
First disbursementDecember 31, 2013Transactions
Last disbursementDecember 31, 2013Transactions
First commitmentJanuary 1, 2014Transactions

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.1IATI
Disbursed0.2IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2013-14US$ millions
New commitments0.1
Disbursements0.2
Cumulative disbursements0.2

Records and documents

Transactions2 records, December 31, 2013 to January 1, 2014

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
January 1, 2014Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: EUR at 2014 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED)
December 31, 2013Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms5 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
10 Official development assistance
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
5 Untied
Collaboration type
1 Bilateral
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierFR-6-DAECT-12IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF)October 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Support for projects led by local authorities. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AFR-6-DAECT-12