Data / Partner portfolio / France / AFD
Women, Peace and Security Facility in support of resolution 1325
Published title: Facilité Femmes, paix et Sécurité en appui à la mise en oeuvre de l'agenda de la résolution 1325.
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Ce projet appuiera les pays partenaires de l'AFD dans l'élaboration et la mise en œuvre de leurs plans d'actions nationaux FPS, à travers des missions d'expertise, le financement d'études de faisabilité, et la mobilisation des organisations des OSC locales dans l'élaboration et le suivi de cette politique publique.
- Stage
- Closed since December 12, 2025
- Start
- December 12, 2025
- Closing
- December 12, 2025
- Haiti share
- 34% of a 3.4 multi-country award
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- December 31, 2025
- IATI identifier
Life cycle4 stages, 7 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Approved | August 12, 2025 |
| Under way | December 12, 2025 |
| Closing | Date not reported |
| Closed | December 12, 2025 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| First commitment | August 12, 2025 | Transactions |
| Actual end | December 12, 2025 | IATI |
| Actual start | December 12, 2025 | IATI |
| Planned start | December 12, 2025 | IATI |
| First disbursement | December 31, 2025 | Transactions |
| Last disbursement | December 31, 2025 | Transactions |
| Closing date | April 30, 2026 | IATI |
Disbursed in FY2025-26: US$1.2 million.
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 1.2 | IATI |
| Disbursed | 1.2 | IATI |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2024-25US$ millions | FY2025-26US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|
| New commitments | 1.2 | Not reported |
| Disbursements | Not reported | 1.2 |
| Cumulative disbursements | Not reported | 1.2 |
Records and documents
Transactions2 records, August 12, 2025 to December 31, 2025
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
Terms6 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- 21 Other official flows, non-export credit
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- 5 Untied
- Collaboration type
- 1 Bilateral
- Humanitarian
- Yes
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | FR-3-CZZ387301 | IATI |
Where sources differ1 field
| Field | Source | Value | Used |
|---|---|---|---|
| Commitment | IATI | US$1.2 million | ✓ |
| Commitment | IATI, whole activity (all countries) | US$3.4 million |
Partner documents
- Fiche Projet, opendata.afd.fr
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- IATI, whole activity (all countries): terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF) | October 18, 2026 |
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Women, Peace and Security Facility in support of resolution 1325. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AFR-3-CZZ387301