Data / Partner portfolio / France / AFD
Youth Actors of Tomorrow’s World (JADE) - Phase 2
Published title: Jeunesses Actrices du monde de Demain (JADE) - Phase 2
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Le programme vise à accompagner les jeunesses à devenir actrices de leur insertion intégrale (économique et professionnelle, sociale et citoyenne, environnementale et climatique) et du développement de leurs territoires (Guinée, Haïti, République du Congo, Sénégal, Madagascar, Vietnam, Cambodge, Mauritanie)
- Sector
- Education
- Stage
- Closed since November 27, 2025
- Start
- January 27, 2025
- Closing
- November 27, 2025
- Haiti share
- 24% of a 2.5 multi-country award
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- December 31, 2025
- IATI identifier
Life cycle4 stages, 7 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Approved | December 12, 2024 |
| Under way | January 27, 2025 |
| Closing | Date not reported |
| Closed | November 27, 2025 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| First commitment | December 12, 2024 | Transactions |
| Actual start | January 27, 2025 | IATI |
| Planned start | January 27, 2025 | IATI |
| Actual end | November 27, 2025 | IATI |
| First disbursement | December 31, 2025 | Transactions |
| Last disbursement | December 31, 2025 | Transactions |
| Closing date | June 30, 2026 | IATI |
Disbursed in FY2025-26: US$0.7 million.
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 0.6 | IATI |
| Disbursed | 0.7 | IATI |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2024-25US$ millions | FY2025-26US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|
| New commitments | 0.6 | Not reported |
| Disbursements | Not reported | 0.7 |
| Cumulative disbursements | Not reported | 0.7 |
Records and documents
Transactions2 records, December 12, 2024 to December 31, 2025
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
Terms5 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- 21 Other official flows, non-export credit
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- 5 Untied
- Collaboration type
- 1 Bilateral
- Humanitarian
- Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | FR-3-CZZ366701 | IATI |
Where sources differ1 field
| Field | Source | Value | Used |
|---|---|---|---|
| Commitment | IATI | US$0.6 million | ✓ |
| Commitment | IATI, whole activity (all countries) | US$2.5 million |
Partner documents
- Fiche Projet, opendata.afd.fr
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- IATI, whole activity (all countries): terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF) | October 18, 2026 |
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Youth Actors of Tomorrow’s World (JADE) - Phase 2. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AFR-3-CZZ366701