Data / Partner portfolio / France / AFD
Shared commons and governance of collective resources and spaces
Published title: Convention programme - Communs et gouvernances partagées sur les ressources, services et espaces collectifs
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Le projet a pour objectif global de développer un cadre conceptuel, des outils et des méthodes de mise en œuvre d'une approche par les communs (APC) mobilisable dans le cadre d'opérations de développement, visant à façonner des dispositifs de gouvernance partagée, inclusifs, équitables et évolutifs sur plusieurs types d'objets de communs.
- Sector
- Governance and security
- Stage
- Closed since October 9, 2024
- Start
- March 28, 2023
- Closing
- October 9, 2024
- Haiti share
- 23% of a 1.5 multi-country award
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- December 31, 2024
- IATI identifier
Life cycle4 stages, 7 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Approved | December 8, 2022 |
| Under way | March 28, 2023 |
| Closing | Date not reported |
| Closed | October 9, 2024 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| First commitment | December 8, 2022 | Transactions |
| Actual start | March 28, 2023 | IATI |
| Planned start | March 28, 2023 | IATI |
| First disbursement | December 31, 2023 | Transactions |
| Actual end | October 9, 2024 | IATI |
| Closing date | November 30, 2024 | IATI |
| Last disbursement | December 31, 2024 | Transactions |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 0.4 | IATI |
| Disbursed | 0.4 | IATI |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2022-23US$ millions | FY2023-24US$ millions | FY2024-25US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|---|
| New commitments | 0.4 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Disbursements | Not reported | 0.2 | 0.1 |
| Cumulative disbursements | Not reported | 0.2 | 0.4 |
Records and documents
Transactions3 records, December 8, 2022 to December 31, 2024
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 8, 2022 | Commitment | 0.4 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: EUR at 2022 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED) |
| December 31, 2023 | Disbursements | 0.2 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| December 31, 2024 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
Terms5 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- 21 Other official flows, non-export credit
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- 5 Untied
- Collaboration type
- 1 Bilateral
- Humanitarian
- Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | FR-3-CZZ346401 | IATI |
Where sources differ1 field
| Field | Source | Value | Used |
|---|---|---|---|
| Commitment | IATI | US$0.4 million | ✓ |
| Commitment | IATI, whole activity (all countries) | US$1.5 million |
Partner documents
- Fiche Projet, opendata.afd.fr
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- IATI, whole activity (all countries): terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF) | October 18, 2026 |
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Shared commons and governance of collective resources and spaces. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AFR-3-CZZ346401