HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / France / AFD

Habitat-Cité

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Améliorer l'habitat et contribuer à la lutte contre la pauvreté et les inégalités de genre

Partner
France, AFD
Sector
Humanitarian
Stage
Closed since September 19, 2024
Start
September 3, 2021
Closing
September 19, 2024
Haiti share
66% of a 0.6 multi-country award
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
December 31, 2022
IATI identifier
FR-3-CZZ316401
Life cycle4 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJuly 13, 2021
Under waySeptember 3, 2021
ClosingJune 30, 2023
ClosedSeptember 19, 2024

Dated events

EventDateSource
First commitmentJuly 13, 2021Transactions
Actual startSeptember 3, 2021IATI
Planned startSeptember 3, 2021IATI
First disbursementDecember 31, 2021Transactions
Last disbursementDecember 31, 2022Transactions
Closing dateJune 30, 2023IATI
Actual endSeptember 19, 2024IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.4IATI
Disbursed0.4IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2020-21, not reportedn.r.20-21FY2021-22, US$0.2 million0.221-22FY2022-23, US$0.2 million0.222-23FY2020-21, not reportedn.r.20-21FY2021-22, US$0.2 million0.221-22FY2022-23, US$0.2 million0.222-23

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2020-21US$ millionsFY2021-22US$ millionsFY2022-23US$ millions
New commitments0.4Not reportedNot reported
DisbursementsNot reported0.20.2
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported0.20.4

Records and documents

Transactions3 records, July 13, 2021 to December 31, 2022

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
July 13, 2021Commitment0.4IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: EUR at 2021 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED)
December 31, 2021Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2022Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms6 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
21 Other official flows, non-export credit
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
5 Untied
Collaboration type
1 Bilateral
Humanitarian
Yes
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierFR-3-CZZ316401IATI
Where sources differ1 field
FieldSourceValueUsed
CommitmentIATIUS$0.4 million✓
CommitmentIATI, whole activity (all countries)US$0.6 million

Partner documents

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF)October 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Habitat-Cité. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AFR-3-CZZ316401