Data / Partner portfolio / France / AFD
CPP - Agroecological transitions and resilience of rural territories
Published title: CPP - Transitions agroécologiques et résilience des territoires ruraux
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Renforcer des organisations paysannes et sociétés civiles du Sud pour la transition agroécologique des territoires, pour des filières durables et équitables en agriculture et élevage et pour des politiques publiques adaptées.
- Stage
- Closed since June 28, 2021
- Start
- June 28, 2021
- Closing
- June 28, 2021
- Haiti share
- 20% of a 4.5 multi-country award
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- December 31, 2021
- IATI identifier
Life cycle4 stages, 7 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Approved | May 21, 2021 |
| Under way | June 28, 2021 |
| Closing | Date not reported |
| Closed | June 28, 2021 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| First commitment | May 21, 2021 | Transactions |
| Actual end | June 28, 2021 | IATI |
| Actual start | June 28, 2021 | IATI |
| Planned start | June 28, 2021 | IATI |
| First disbursement | December 31, 2021 | Transactions |
| Last disbursement | December 31, 2021 | Transactions |
| Closing date | June 30, 2022 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 0.9 | IATI |
| Disbursed | 0.8 | IATI |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2020-21US$ millions | FY2021-22US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|
| New commitments | 0.9 | Not reported |
| Disbursements | Not reported | 0.8 |
| Cumulative disbursements | Not reported | 0.8 |
Records and documents
Transactions2 records, May 21, 2021 to December 31, 2021
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
Terms5 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- 21 Other official flows, non-export credit
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- 5 Untied
- Collaboration type
- 1 Bilateral
- Humanitarian
- Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | FR-3-CZZ258202 | IATI |
Where sources differ1 field
| Field | Source | Value | Used |
|---|---|---|---|
| Commitment | IATI | US$0.9 million | ✓ |
| Commitment | IATI, whole activity (all countries) | US$4.5 million |
Partner documents
- Fiche Projet, opendata.afd.fr
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- IATI, whole activity (all countries): terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF) | October 18, 2026 |
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. CPP - Agroecological transitions and resilience of rural territories. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AFR-3-CZZ258202