HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / France / AFD

CPP - Agroecological transitions and resilience of rural territories

Published title: CPP - Transitions agroécologiques et résilience des territoires ruraux

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Renforcer des organisations paysannes et sociétés civiles du Sud pour la transition agroécologique des territoires, pour des filières durables et équitables en agriculture et élevage et pour des politiques publiques adaptées.

Partner
France, AFD
Sector
Agriculture and food security
Stage
Closed since February 4, 2022
Start
August 5, 2019
Closing
February 4, 2022
Haiti share
20% of a 4.0 multi-country award
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
December 31, 2019
IATI identifier
FR-3-CZZ258201
Life cycle4 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedApril 26, 2019
Under wayAugust 5, 2019
ClosingDate not reported
ClosedFebruary 4, 2022

Dated events

EventDateSource
First commitmentApril 26, 2019Transactions
Actual startAugust 5, 2019IATI
Planned startAugust 5, 2019IATI
First disbursementDecember 31, 2019Transactions
Last disbursementDecember 31, 2019Transactions
Actual endFebruary 4, 2022IATI
Closing dateJune 30, 2022IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.8IATI
Disbursed0.8IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2018-19US$ millionsFY2019-20US$ millions
New commitments0.8Not reported
DisbursementsNot reported0.8
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported0.8

Records and documents

Transactions2 records, April 26, 2019 to December 31, 2019

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
April 26, 2019Commitment0.8IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: EUR at 2019 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED)
December 31, 2019Disbursements0.8IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms5 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
21 Other official flows, non-export credit
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
5 Untied
Collaboration type
1 Bilateral
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierFR-3-CZZ258201IATI
Where sources differ1 field
FieldSourceValueUsed
CommitmentIATIUS$0.8 million✓
CommitmentIATI, whole activity (all countries)US$4.0 million

Partner documents

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF)October 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. CPP - Agroecological transitions and resilience of rural territories. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AFR-3-CZZ258201