HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / France / AFD

Renewal of the Salagnac Center - (Phase 2)

Published title: Renouveau du Centre de Salagnac - (Phase 2)

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Fédération des acteurs de la société civile du plateau des Rochelois autour d’un projet de développement local centré sur la redynamisation du Centre de Salagnac - (Phase 2)

Partner
France, AFD
Sector
Agriculture and food security
Stage
Closed since July 2, 2026
Start
November 19, 2024
Closing
July 2, 2026
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
August 31, 2026
IATI identifier
FR-3-CHT118301
Life cycle3 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJuly 31, 2024
Under wayNovember 19, 2024
ClosedJuly 2, 2026

Dated events

EventDateSource
First commitmentJuly 31, 2024Transactions
Actual startNovember 19, 2024IATI
Planned startNovember 19, 2024IATI
First disbursementDecember 31, 2024Transactions
Actual endJuly 2, 2026IATI
Last disbursementAugust 31, 2026Transactions
Closing dateOctober 30, 2026IATI

Disbursed in FY2025-26: US$0.3 million.

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.6IATI
Disbursed0.7IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2023-24, not reportedn.r.23-24FY2024-25, US$0.4 million0.424-25FY2025-26, US$0.3 million0.325-26FY2023-24, not reportedn.r.23-24FY2024-25, US$0.4 million0.424-25FY2025-26, US$0.3 million0.325-26

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2023-24US$ millionsFY2024-25US$ millionsFY2025-26US$ millions
New commitments0.6Not reportedNot reported
DisbursementsNot reported0.40.3
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported0.40.7

Records and documents

Transactions3 records, July 31, 2024 to August 31, 2026

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
July 31, 2024Commitment0.6IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: EUR at 2024 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED)
December 31, 2024Disbursements0.4IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
August 31, 2026Disbursements0.3IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms5 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
10 Official development assistance
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
5 Untied
Collaboration type
1 Bilateral
Humanitarian
Not reported
Policy markers3 policy markers
Policy markerSignificanceSource
Gender equalitySignificant objectiveOECD CRS
EnvironmentSignificant objectiveOECD CRS
BiodiversitySignificant objectiveOECD CRS
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierFR-3-CHT118301IATI

Partner documents

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF)October 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Renewal of the Salagnac Center - (Phase 2). Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AFR-3-CHT118301