Data / Partner portfolio / France / AFD
Sustaining socio-economic and environmental activities
Published title: Ranfo Lavi Peyizan. Pérennisation des activités socio-économiques et environnementales menées par les collectifs paysans pour promouvoir l'agriculture paysanne.
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Il s'agit de la troisième phase du projet qui vise à renforcer la sécurité alimentaire et les groupements collectifs dans deux communes du Centre en Haïti. Mis en œuvre avec le Mouvement Paysan Papaye (MPP) et le GRADIMIRH, il a pour objectif de renforcer les capacités techniques, citoyennes et politiques de collectifs et bénéficiera à 53 groupements paysans et 43 brigades agrosylvicoles, soit 1 310 paysan.ne.s vulnérables ainsi que 6 comités citoyens.
- Stage
- Closed since November 20, 2024
- Start
- June 23, 2023
- Closing
- November 20, 2024
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- December 31, 2024
- IATI identifier
Life cycle4 stages, 7 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Approved | June 1, 2023 |
| Under way | June 23, 2023 |
| Closing | Date not reported |
| Closed | November 20, 2024 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| First commitment | June 1, 2023 | Transactions |
| Actual start | June 23, 2023 | IATI |
| Planned start | June 23, 2023 | IATI |
| First disbursement | December 31, 2023 | Transactions |
| Actual end | November 20, 2024 | IATI |
| Last disbursement | December 31, 2024 | Transactions |
| Closing date | September 30, 2025 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 0.6 | IATI |
| Disbursed | 0.6 | IATI |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2022-23US$ millions | FY2023-24US$ millions | FY2024-25US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|---|
| New commitments | 0.6 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Disbursements | Not reported | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| Cumulative disbursements | Not reported | 0.3 | 0.6 |
Records and documents
Transactions3 records, June 1, 2023 to December 31, 2024
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 1, 2023 | Commitment | 0.6 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: EUR at 2023 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED) |
| December 31, 2023 | Disbursements | 0.3 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| December 31, 2024 | Disbursements | 0.3 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
Terms5 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- 10 Official development assistance
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- 5 Untied
- Collaboration type
- 1 Bilateral
- Humanitarian
- Not reported
Policy markers4 policy markers
| Policy marker | Significance | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Gender equality | Significant objective | OECD CRS |
| Environment | Principal objective | OECD CRS |
| Biodiversity | Significant objective | OECD CRS |
| Climate change adaptation | Principal objective | OECD CRS |
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | FR-3-CHT117601 | IATI |
Partner documents
- Fiche Projet, opendata.afd.fr
Sources
- OECD CRS: terms of use set by the publisher
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF) | October 18, 2026 |
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Sustaining socio-economic and environmental activities. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AFR-3-CHT117601