Data / Partner portfolio / France / AFD
Quality and equity of access to decentralized public services
Published title: Programme d'appui à l'amélioration de la qualité et de l'équité de l'accès aux services publics déconcentrés en Haiti, sensible au genre
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Programme d'appui à l'amélioration de la qualité et de l'équité de l'accès aux services publics déconcentrés en Haiti, liés à l'état civil et l'identité et sensible au genre.
- Sector
- Governance and security
- Stage
- Under way since July 24, 2023
- Start
- July 24, 2023
- Closing
- December 31, 2026
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- December 31, 2023
- IATI identifier
Life cycle2 stages, 6 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Approved | May 11, 2023 |
| Under way | July 24, 2023 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| First commitment | May 11, 2023 | Transactions |
| Actual start | July 24, 2023 | IATI |
| Planned start | July 24, 2023 | IATI |
| First disbursement | December 31, 2023 | Transactions |
| Last disbursement | December 31, 2023 | Transactions |
| Closing date | December 31, 2026 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 5.4 | IATI |
| Disbursed | 2.7 | IATI |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2022-23US$ millions | FY2023-24US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|
| New commitments | 5.4 | Not reported |
| Disbursements | Not reported | 2.7 |
| Cumulative disbursements | Not reported | 2.7 |
Records and documents
Transactions2 records, May 11, 2023 to December 31, 2023
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
Terms5 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- 10 Official development assistance
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- 5 Untied
- Collaboration type
- 1 Bilateral
- Humanitarian
- Not reported
Policy markers2 policy markers
| Policy marker | Significance | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Gender equality | Principal objective | OECD CRS |
| Participatory development and good governance | Principal objective | OECD CRS |
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | FR-3-CHT115401 | IATI |
Partner documents
- Fiche Projet, opendata.afd.fr
Sources
- OECD CRS: terms of use set by the publisher
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF) | October 18, 2026 |
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Quality and equity of access to decentralized public services. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AFR-3-CHT115401