HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / France / AFD

The Lever - CHT1105 - Haiti - Productive sector

Published title: Le Levier - CHT1105 - HAITI - Secteur productif

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Ligne de crédit et AT à l'IMF "Le Levier"

Partner
France, AFD
Sector
Finance and private sector
Stage
Closed since February 14, 2023
Start
June 11, 2021
Closing
February 14, 2023
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
December 31, 2023
IATI identifier
FR-3-CHT110505
Life cycle4 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedNovember 29, 2018
Under wayJune 11, 2021
ClosingDecember 31, 2022
ClosedFebruary 14, 2023

Dated events

EventDateSource
First commitmentNovember 29, 2018Transactions
Actual startJune 11, 2021IATI
Planned startJune 11, 2021IATI
First disbursementDecember 31, 2021Transactions
Closing dateDecember 31, 2022IATI
Actual endFebruary 14, 2023IATI
Last disbursementDecember 31, 2023Transactions

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.6IATI
Disbursed<0.1IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2018-19, not reportedn.r.18-19FY2021-22, US$<0.1 million<0.121-22FY2023-24, US$<0.1 million<0.123-24FY2018-19, not reportedn.r.18-19FY2021-22, US$<0.1 million<0.121-22FY2023-24, US$<0.1 million<0.123-24

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2018-19US$ millionsFY2021-22US$ millionsFY2023-24US$ millions
New commitments0.6Not reportedNot reported
DisbursementsNot reported<0.1<0.1
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported<0.1<0.1

Records and documents

Transactions3 records, November 29, 2018 to December 31, 2023

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
November 29, 2018Commitment0.6IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: EUR at 2018 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED)
December 31, 2021Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2023Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms5 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
10 Official development assistance
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
5 Untied
Collaboration type
1 Bilateral
Humanitarian
Not reported
Policy markers5 policy markers
Policy markerSignificanceSource
Gender equalitySignificant objectiveOECD CRS
EnvironmentSignificant objectiveOECD CRS
Participatory development and good governanceSignificant objectiveOECD CRS
Climate change mitigationSignificant objectiveOECD CRS
Climate change adaptationSignificant objectiveOECD CRS
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierFR-3-CHT110505IATI

Partner documents

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF)October 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. The Lever - CHT1105 - Haiti - Productive sector. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AFR-3-CHT110505