HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / Finland / Ministry for Foreign Affairs of Finland

Support through UNDPKO

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Support to United Nations Department of Peacekeeping Operations (UNDPKO), MINUSTAH to Haiti

Partner
Finland, Ministry for Foreign Affairs of Finland
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed, closing date December 31, 2013Recorded as active; the closing date passed on December 31, 2013 and the last transaction is dated December 31, 2013.
Start
January 1, 2013
Closing
December 31, 2013
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
December 31, 2013
IATI identifier
FI-3-2013-2010999969
Life cycle4 stages, 6 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJanuary 1, 2013
Under wayJanuary 1, 2013
ClosingDecember 31, 2013
ClosedDecember 31, 2014

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startJanuary 1, 2013IATI
First commitmentJanuary 1, 2013Transactions
Planned startJanuary 1, 2013IATI
First disbursementDecember 31, 2013Transactions
Last disbursementDecember 31, 2013Transactions
Closing dateDecember 31, 2013IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.2IATI
Disbursed0.2IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2012-13US$ millionsFY2013-14US$ millions
New commitments0.2Not reported
DisbursementsNot reported0.2
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported0.2

Records and documents

Transactions2 records, January 1, 2013 to December 31, 2013

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
January 1, 2013Commitment0.2IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: EUR at 2013 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED)
December 31, 2013Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms5 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
10 Official development assistance
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
5 Untied
Collaboration type
1 Bilateral
Humanitarian
Not reported
Policy markers8 policy markers
Policy markerSignificanceSource
Gender equalityNot targetedIATI
EnvironmentNot targetedIATI
Participatory development and good governanceNot targetedIATI
Trade developmentNot targetedIATI
BiodiversityNot targetedIATI
Climate change mitigationNot targetedIATI
Climate change adaptationNot targetedIATI
DesertificationNot targetedIATI
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierFI-3-2013-2010999969IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF)October 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Support through UNDPKO. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AFI-3-2013-2010999969