HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / Finland / Ministry for Foreign Affairs of Finland

Support through UNDPKO

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Support to United Nations Department of Peacekeeping Operations (UNDPKO), MINUSTAH to Haiti

Partner
Finland, Ministry for Foreign Affairs of Finland
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed, closing date December 31, 2010Recorded as active; the closing date passed on December 31, 2010 and the last transaction is dated December 31, 2010.
Planned start
January 1, 2010
Closing
December 31, 2010
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
December 31, 2010
IATI identifier
FI-3-2010-999969-99999949
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJanuary 1, 2010
Under wayDecember 31, 2010
ClosingDecember 31, 2010
ClosedDecember 31, 2011

Dates

EventDateSource
First commitmentJanuary 1, 2010Transactions
Planned startJanuary 1, 2010IATI
First disbursementDecember 31, 2010Transactions
Last disbursementDecember 31, 2010Transactions
Planned closing dateDecember 31, 2010IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.3IATI
Disbursed0.3IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2009-10US$ millionsFY2010-11US$ millions
New commitments0.3Not reported
DisbursementsNot reported0.3
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported0.3

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, January 1, 2010 to December 31, 2010

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
January 1, 2010Commitment0.3IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
December 31, 2010Disbursements0.3IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms5 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
10 Official development assistance
Aid type
B02 Core contributions to multilateral institutions and global funds
Tied status
5 Untied
Collaboration type
2 Multilateral inflows
Humanitarian
Not reported
Policy markers1 policy marker
Policy markerSignificanceSource
Participatory development and good governancePrincipal objectiveIATI
Identifiers2 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierFI-3-2010-999969-99999949IATI
Other activity identifier2010999969IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Support through UNDPKO. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AFI-3-2010-999969-99999949