Data / Partner portfolio / Finland / Ministry for Foreign Affairs of Finland
Local Cooperation Fund (LCF)
Published title: Local Cooperation Fund (LCF) in Haiti
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Sustainable development of Local Agricultural Communities . The project has as its principal aim to improve the conditions of life of agricultural population living in the areas of Désarmes and Martineau in Haiti. The project will give technical and fina
- Stage
- Closed, closing date December 31, 2010
- Planned start
- January 2, 2009
- Closing
- December 31, 2010
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- December 31, 2010
- IATI identifier
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Approved | January 1, 2010 |
| Under way | December 31, 2010 |
| Closing | December 31, 2010 |
| Closed | December 31, 2011 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Planned start | January 2, 2009 | IATI |
| First commitment | January 1, 2010 | Transactions |
| First disbursement | December 31, 2010 | Transactions |
| Last disbursement | December 31, 2010 | Transactions |
| Closing date | December 31, 2010 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 0.3 | IATI |
| Disbursed | <0.1 | IATI |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2009-10US$ millions | FY2010-11US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|
| New commitments | 0.3 | Not reported |
| Disbursements | Not reported | <0.1 |
| Cumulative disbursements | Not reported | <0.1 |
Records and documents
Transactions2 records, January 1, 2010 to December 31, 2010
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
Terms5 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- 10 Official development assistance
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- 5 Untied
- Collaboration type
- 1 Bilateral
- Humanitarian
- Not reported
Policy markers2 policy markers
| Policy marker | Significance | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Environment | Significant objective | IATI |
| Trade development | Significant objective | IATI |
Identifiers2 identifiers
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | FI-3-2010-383-33900601 | IATI |
| Other activity identifier | 2010100383 | IATI |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Local Cooperation Fund (LCF). Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AFI-3-2010-383-33900601