Data / Partner portfolio / CISU Civil Society in Development
Promoting Pro-Poor Low-Carbon Development Strategies
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
To create an enabling environment for and increase the use of low carbon solutions that are effective facilitators for poverty reduction and that benefit those who are poorest and most vulnerable.
- Sector
- Governance and security
- Stage
- Closed since March 31, 2016
- Start
- April 1, 2014
- Closing
- March 31, 2016
- Disbursed as of
- September 20, 2016
- Haiti share
- 9% of a multi-country award
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- September 20, 2016
- IATI identifier
Life cycle3 stages, 6 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Under way | April 1, 2014 |
| Closing | March 31, 2016 |
| Closed | March 31, 2016 |
Dates
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Actual start | April 1, 2014 | IATI |
| Planned start | April 1, 2014 | IATI |
| Actual closing date | March 31, 2016 | IATI |
| Planned closing date | March 31, 2016 | IATI |
| First disbursement | September 20, 2016 | Transactions |
| Last disbursement | September 20, 2016 | Transactions |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | Not reported | |
| Disbursed | <0.1 | IATI |
| UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it. | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
Disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions
| FY2015-16US$ millions | |
|---|---|
| Disbursements | <0.1 |
| Cumulative disbursements | <0.1 |
Records and documents
Transactions1 transaction, September 20, 2016
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 20, 2016 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | DK-CVR-19348407-13-1385-LI-okt | IATI |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Accessed on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Promoting Pro-Poor Low-Carbon Development Strategies. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3ADK-CVR-19348407-13-1385-LI-okt