Data / Partner portfolio / World Vision Germany
Investing for impact against HIV and Aids
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Investing for impact against HIV and Aids
- Partner
- World Vision Germany
- Sector
- Social protection
- Stage
- Closed since December 31, 2020
- Start
- January 7, 2019
- Closing
- December 31, 2020
- Disbursed as of
- January 7, 2019
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- January 7, 2019
- IATI identifier
Life cycle4 stages, 7 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Approved | January 7, 2019 |
| Under way | January 7, 2019 |
| Closing | December 31, 2020 |
| Closed | December 31, 2020 |
Dates
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Actual start | January 7, 2019 | IATI |
| First commitment | January 7, 2019 | Transactions |
| First disbursement | January 7, 2019 | Transactions |
| Last disbursement | January 7, 2019 | Transactions |
| Planned start | January 7, 2019 | IATI |
| Actual closing date | December 31, 2020 | IATI |
| Planned closing date | December 31, 2020 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 0.6 | IATI |
| Disbursed | 0.6 | IATI |
| UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it. | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
Records and documents
Transactions2 transactions, January 7, 2019 to January 7, 2019
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
Terms6 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- 30 Private development finance
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- 5 Untied
- Collaboration type
- 3 Bilateral, core contributions to NGOs, other private bodies and public-private partnerships
- Humanitarian
- No
Funds transferred onward1 transaction
| Recipient | Transaction | Date | US$ millions |
|---|---|---|---|
| World Vision Haiti | Commitment | January 7, 2019 | 0.6 |
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | DE-CR-RA000209-VR1207-205051 | IATI |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- IATI: terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Accessed on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Investing for impact against HIV and Aids. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3ADE-CR-RA000209-VR1207-205051