HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / Germany / Federal Ministry for Economic Cooperation and Development (BMZ)

Support of livelihoods in Departement Grand Anse

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Support of livelihoods in Departement Grand Anse

Partner
Germany, Federal Ministry for Economic Cooperation and Development (BMZ)
Sector
Agriculture and food security
Stage
Closed since March 15, 2013
Start
September 15, 2011
Closing
March 15, 2013
Effectiveness
Not reported
Departments
Ouest
Last transaction
December 31, 2013
IATI identifier
DE-1-201118728
Life cycle4 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedAugust 4, 2011
Under waySeptember 15, 2011
ClosingMarch 15, 2013
ClosedMarch 15, 2013

Dated events

EventDateSource
Planned startJanuary 1, 2011IATI
First commitmentAugust 4, 2011Transactions
Actual startSeptember 15, 2011IATI
First disbursementSeptember 30, 2011Transactions
Last disbursementDecember 31, 2012Transactions
Actual endMarch 15, 2013IATI
Closing dateMarch 15, 2013IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.8IATI
Disbursed0.8IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2010-11, US$0.1 million0.110-11FY2011-12, US$0.3 million0.311-12FY2012-13, US$0.4 million0.412-13FY2013-14, US$−0.0 million−0.013-14FY2010-11, US$0.1 million0.110-11FY2011-12, US$0.3 million0.311-12FY2012-13, US$0.4 million0.412-13FY2013-14, US$−0.0 million−0.013-14

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2010-11US$ millionsFY2011-12US$ millionsFY2012-13US$ millionsFY2013-14US$ millions
New commitments0.8Not reportedNot reportedNot reported
Disbursements0.10.30.4−0.0
Cumulative disbursements0.10.40.80.8

Records and documents

Transactions6 records, August 4, 2011 to December 31, 2013

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
August 4, 2011Commitment0.8IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: EUR at 2011 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED)
September 30, 2011Disbursements0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
December 31, 2011Disbursements0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
June 30, 2012Disbursements0.1IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
December 31, 2012Disbursements0.4IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
December 31, 2013Disbursements−0.0IATIIATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher
Terms5 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
10 Official development assistance
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
3 Partially tied
Collaboration type
1 Bilateral
Humanitarian
Not reported
Policy markers3 policy markers
Policy markerSignificanceSource
SDG 1 No povertyNot reportedIATI
SDG 2 Zero hungerNot reportedIATI
Zivilgesellschaftliches, kommunales und wirtschaftliches EngagementNot reportedIATI
Locations1 department, 1 place named, 1 place with coordinates
DepartmentsOuest
Places named by the sourcePort-au-Prince
Places with coordinates1
Identifiers2 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierDE-1-201118728IATI
Publisher’s internal activity number201118728IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF)October 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Support of livelihoods in Departement Grand Anse. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3ADE-1-201118728