HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / Switzerland / Swiss Agency for Development and Cooperation (SDC)

HT: Contribution-DCAF - small action credit

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Les crédits globaux pour petites actions permettent le financement d’opérations ponctuelles, peu coûteuses, significatives en termes de développement, à composantes diverses (techniques, sociales, organisationnelles et de gestion, politique, économique, informative, etc.)

Partner
Switzerland, Swiss Agency for Development and Cooperation (SDC)
Sector
Humanitarian
Stage
Under way since July 1, 2023
Start
July 1, 2023
Closing
December 31, 2026
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
December 31, 2025
IATI identifier
CH-4-2025-2025001746
Life cycle1 stage, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayJuly 1, 2023

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startJuly 1, 2023IATI
Planned startJuly 1, 2023IATI
First disbursementDecember 31, 2025Transactions
Last disbursementDecember 31, 2025Transactions
Closing dateDecember 31, 2026IATI

Disbursed in FY2025-26: US$<0.1 million.

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
CommitmentNot reported
Disbursed<0.1IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

Disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions

FY2025-26US$ millions
Disbursements<0.1
Cumulative disbursements<0.1

Records and documents

Transactions1 record, December 31, 2025

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
December 31, 2025Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms6 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
10 Official development assistance
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
5 Untied
Collaboration type
1 Bilateral
Humanitarian
Yes
Policy markers11 policy markers
Policy markerSignificanceSource
Gender equalitySignificant objectiveIATI
Disaster risk reductionNot targetedIATI
DisabilityNot targetedIATI
NutritionNot targetedIATI
EnvironmentNot targetedIATI
Participatory development and good governanceNot targetedIATI
BiodiversityNot targetedIATI
Climate change mitigationNot targetedIATI
Climate change adaptationNot targetedIATI
DesertificationNot targetedIATI
Reproductive, maternal, newborn and child healthNot targetedIATI
Identifiers2 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierCH-4-2025-2025001746IATI
Publisher’s internal activity number7F-05289.08.05IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. HT: Contribution-DCAF - small action credit. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3ACH-4-2025-2025001746