HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / Switzerland / Swiss Agency for Development and Cooperation (SDC)

Strengthening community governance and social entrepreneurship

Published title: HEKS/EPER Projet de développement et de renforcement en gouvernance communautaire et en entreprenariat social

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Ce projet cofinancé par la DDC et l'ONG suisse HEKS/EPER apportera un soutien aux acteurs travaillant pour les cantines scolaires dans la Grand'Anse (sud d'Haïti). En nourrissant les écolier-ère-s des familles pauvres de manière régulière et équilibrée, le projet contribue à atténuer l'insécurité alimentaire des populations vulnérables. De plus, des opportunités économiques sont crées pour les productrices et producteurs agricoles sur place.

Partner
Switzerland, Swiss Agency for Development and Cooperation (SDC)
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Under way since September 1, 2022
Start
September 1, 2022
Closing
December 31, 2026
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
December 31, 2025
IATI identifier
CH-4-2025-2022001265
Life cycle1 stage, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under waySeptember 1, 2022

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startSeptember 1, 2022IATI
Planned startSeptember 1, 2022IATI
First disbursementDecember 31, 2025Transactions
Last disbursementDecember 31, 2025Transactions
Closing dateDecember 31, 2026IATI

Disbursed in FY2025-26: US$0.1 million.

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
CommitmentNot reported
Disbursed0.1IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

Disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions

FY2025-26US$ millions
Disbursements0.1
Cumulative disbursements0.1

Records and documents

Transactions1 record, December 31, 2025

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
December 31, 2025Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms5 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
10 Official development assistance
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
5 Untied
Collaboration type
1 Bilateral
Humanitarian
Not reported
Policy markers11 policy markers
Policy markerSignificanceSource
Gender equalitySignificant objectiveIATI
Disaster risk reductionNot targetedIATI
DisabilityNot targetedIATI
NutritionNot targetedIATI
EnvironmentNot targetedIATI
Participatory development and good governancePrincipal objectiveIATI
BiodiversityNot targetedIATI
Climate change mitigationNot targetedIATI
Climate change adaptationNot targetedIATI
DesertificationNot targetedIATI
Reproductive, maternal, newborn and child healthNot targetedIATI
Identifiers2 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierCH-4-2025-2022001265IATI
Publisher’s internal activity number7F-11036.01.51IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Strengthening community governance and social entrepreneurship. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3ACH-4-2025-2022001265