HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / Switzerland / Swiss Agency for Development and Cooperation (SDC)

HT: Contribution Flash Appeal UNHAS 02. 25

Published title: HT:ContributionAppel Eclair UNHAS 02. 25

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

No description for this activity available at this point. Description indisponible pour cette activité.

Partner
Switzerland, Swiss Agency for Development and Cooperation (SDC)
Sector
Humanitarian
Stage
Closing since December 31, 2025
Start
February 28, 2025
Closing
December 31, 2025
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
June 30, 2025
IATI identifier
CH-4-2025-2019009409
Life cycle2 stages, 6 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayFebruary 28, 2025
ClosingDecember 31, 2025

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startFebruary 28, 2025IATI
Planned startFebruary 28, 2025IATI
First commitmentJune 30, 2025Transactions
First disbursementJune 30, 2025Transactions
Last disbursementJune 30, 2025Transactions
Closing dateDecember 31, 2025IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.6IATI
Disbursed0.6IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2024-25US$ millions
New commitments0.6
Disbursements0.6
Cumulative disbursements0.6

Records and documents

Transactions2 records, June 30, 2025 to June 30, 2025

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
June 30, 2025Commitment0.6IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: CHF at 2025 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED)
June 30, 2025Disbursements0.6IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms6 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
10 Official development assistance
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
5 Untied
Collaboration type
1 Bilateral
Humanitarian
Yes
Policy markers11 policy markers
Policy markerSignificanceSource
Gender equalityNot targetedIATI
Disaster risk reductionNot targetedIATI
DisabilityNot targetedIATI
NutritionNot targetedIATI
EnvironmentNot targetedIATI
Participatory development and good governanceNot targetedIATI
BiodiversityNot targetedIATI
Climate change mitigationNot targetedIATI
Climate change adaptationNot targetedIATI
DesertificationNot targetedIATI
Reproductive, maternal, newborn and child healthNot targetedIATI
Identifiers2 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierCH-4-2025-2019009409IATI
Publisher’s internal activity number7F-10414.04.01IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF)October 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. HT: Contribution Flash Appeal UNHAS 02. 25. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3ACH-4-2025-2019009409