HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / Switzerland / Swiss Agency for Development and Cooperation (SDC)

Strengthening community governance and social entrepreneurship

Published title: HEKS/EPER Projet de développement et de renforcement en gouvernance communautaire et en entreprenariat social

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

No description for this activity available at this point. Description indisponible pour cette activité.

Partner
Switzerland, Swiss Agency for Development and Cooperation (SDC)
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closing since December 31, 2025
Start
January 1, 2025
Closing
December 31, 2025
Disbursed as of
December 31, 2024
Implementing agency
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
December 31, 2024
IATI identifier
CH-4-2024-2022001265
Life cycle3 stages, 6 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedDecember 31, 2024
Under wayDecember 31, 2024
ClosingDecember 31, 2025

Dates

EventDateSource
First commitmentDecember 31, 2024Transactions
First disbursementDecember 31, 2024Transactions
Last disbursementDecember 31, 2024Transactions
Actual startJanuary 1, 2025IATI
Planned startJanuary 1, 2025IATI
Planned closing dateDecember 31, 2025IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.3IATI
Disbursed0.3IATI
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2024-25US$ millions
New commitments0.3
Disbursements0.3
Cumulative disbursements0.3

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, December 31, 2024 to December 31, 2024

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
December 31, 2024Commitment0.3IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: CHF at 2024 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED)
December 31, 2024Disbursements0.3IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms5 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
10 Official development assistance
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
5 Untied
Collaboration type
1 Bilateral
Humanitarian
Not reported
Policy markers11 policy markers
Policy markerSignificanceSource
Gender equalitySignificant objectiveIATI
Disaster risk reductionNot targetedIATI
DisabilityNot targetedIATI
NutritionNot targetedIATI
EnvironmentNot targetedIATI
Participatory development and good governancePrincipal objectiveIATI
BiodiversityNot targetedIATI
Climate change mitigationNot targetedIATI
Climate change adaptationNot targetedIATI
DesertificationNot targetedIATI
Reproductive, maternal, newborn and child healthNot targetedIATI
Identifiers2 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierCH-4-2024-2022001265IATI
Publisher’s internal activity number7F-11036.01.51IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF)October 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Strengthening community governance and social entrepreneurship. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3ACH-4-2024-2022001265