HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / Switzerland / Swiss Agency for Development and Cooperation (SDC)

Support Program for the Promotion and

Published title: Programme d'Appui à la Promotion et à la

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

No description for this activity available at this point. Description indisponible pour cette activité.

Partner
Switzerland, Swiss Agency for Development and Cooperation (SDC)
Sector
Humanitarian
Stage
Closing since December 31, 2025
Start
January 1, 2025
Closing
December 31, 2025
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
December 31, 2024
IATI identifier
CH-4-2024-2019009244
Life cycle3 stages, 6 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedDecember 31, 2024
Under wayDecember 31, 2024
ClosingDecember 31, 2025

Dated events

EventDateSource
First commitmentDecember 31, 2024Transactions
First disbursementDecember 31, 2024Transactions
Last disbursementDecember 31, 2024Transactions
Actual startJanuary 1, 2025IATI
Planned startJanuary 1, 2025IATI
Closing dateDecember 31, 2025IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment5.1IATI
Disbursed2.2IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2024-25US$ millions
New commitments5.1
Disbursements2.2
Cumulative disbursements2.2

Records and documents

Transactions2 records, December 31, 2024 to December 31, 2024

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
December 31, 2024Commitment5.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: CHF at 2024 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED)
December 31, 2024Disbursements2.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms6 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
10 Official development assistance
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
5 Untied
Collaboration type
1 Bilateral
Humanitarian
Yes
Policy markers11 policy markers
Policy markerSignificanceSource
Gender equalitySignificant objectiveIATI
Disaster risk reductionNot targetedIATI
DisabilityNot targetedIATI
NutritionNot targetedIATI
EnvironmentNot targetedIATI
Participatory development and good governanceSignificant objectiveIATI
BiodiversityNot targetedIATI
Climate change mitigationNot targetedIATI
Climate change adaptationNot targetedIATI
DesertificationNot targetedIATI
Reproductive, maternal, newborn and child healthNot targetedIATI
Identifiers2 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierCH-4-2024-2019009244IATI
Publisher’s internal activity number7F-10322.02.01IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF)October 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Support Program for the Promotion and. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3ACH-4-2024-2019009244