HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / Switzerland / Swiss Agency for Development and Cooperation (SDC)

Haiti Financial Planning 2023-2025 - small action credit

Published title: Haiti Planification Financière 2023-2025 - small action credit

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Les crédits globaux pour petites actions permettent le financement d’opérations ponctuelles, peu coûteuses, significatives en termes de développement, à composantes diverses (techniques, sociales, organisationnelles et de gestion, politique, économique, informative, etc.)

Partner
Switzerland, Swiss Agency for Development and Cooperation (SDC)
Sector
Humanitarian
Stage
Closing since December 31, 2025
Start
July 1, 2023
Closing
December 31, 2025
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
December 31, 2023
IATI identifier
CH-4-2023-2023001527
Life cycle2 stages, 4 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayJuly 1, 2023
ClosingDecember 31, 2025

Dates

EventDateSource
Actual startJuly 1, 2023IATI
Planned startJuly 1, 2023IATI
First commitmentDecember 31, 2023Transactions
Planned closing dateDecember 31, 2025IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.5IATI
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2023-24US$ millions
New commitments0.5
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, December 31, 2023

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
December 31, 2023Commitment0.5IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: CHF at 2023 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED)
Terms6 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
10 Official development assistance
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
5 Untied
Collaboration type
1 Bilateral
Humanitarian
Yes
Policy markers7 policy markers
Policy markerSignificanceSource
Gender equalitySignificant objectiveIATI
EnvironmentNot targetedIATI
BiodiversityNot targetedIATI
Climate change mitigationNot targetedIATI
Climate change adaptationNot targetedIATI
DesertificationNot targetedIATI
Reproductive, maternal, newborn and child healthNot targetedIATI
Identifiers2 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierCH-4-2023-2023001527IATI
Publisher’s internal activity number7F-05289.08.99IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF)October 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Haiti Financial Planning 2023-2025 - small action credit. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3ACH-4-2023-2023001527