HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / Switzerland / Swiss Agency for Development and Cooperation (SDC)

HT: OEA anti-corruption fight

Published title: HT: OEA Lutte anticorruption

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

No description for this activity available at this point. Description indisponible pour cette activité.

Partner
Switzerland, Swiss Agency for Development and Cooperation (SDC)
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed, closing date February 29, 2024Recorded as active; the closing date passed on February 29, 2024 and the last transaction is dated December 31, 2020.
Start
March 1, 2020
Closing
February 29, 2024
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
December 31, 2020
IATI identifier
CH-4-2020000961
Life cycle3 stages, 6 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayMarch 1, 2020
ClosingFebruary 29, 2024
ClosedFebruary 28, 2025

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startMarch 1, 2020IATI
Planned startMarch 1, 2020IATI
First commitmentDecember 31, 2020Transactions
First disbursementDecember 31, 2020Transactions
Last disbursementDecember 31, 2020Transactions
Closing dateFebruary 29, 2024IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment4.0IATI
Disbursed1.0IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2020-21US$ millions
New commitments4.0
Disbursements1.0
Cumulative disbursements1.0

Records and documents

Transactions2 records, December 31, 2020 to December 31, 2020

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
December 31, 2020Commitment4.0IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: CHF at 2020 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED)
December 31, 2020Disbursements1.0IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms5 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
10 Official development assistance
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
5 Untied
Collaboration type
1 Bilateral
Humanitarian
Not reported
Policy markers7 policy markers
Policy markerSignificanceSource
Gender equalityNot targetedIATI
EnvironmentNot targetedIATI
BiodiversityNot targetedIATI
Climate change mitigationNot targetedIATI
Climate change adaptationNot targetedIATI
DesertificationNot targetedIATI
Reproductive, maternal, newborn and child healthNot targetedIATI
Identifiers2 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierCH-4-2020000961IATI
Publisher’s internal activity number7F-09982.01.01IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF)October 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. HT: OEA anti-corruption fight. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3ACH-4-2020000961