HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / Switzerland / Swiss Agency for Development and Cooperation (SDC)

HT, HEKS, CASC Joint school canteens

Published title: HT, HEKS, CASC Cantines Scolaires Commun

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

No description for this activity available at this point. Description indisponible pour cette activité.

Partner
Switzerland, Swiss Agency for Development and Cooperation (SDC)
Sector
Education
Stage
Closed, closing date October 30, 2020Recorded as active; the closing date passed on October 30, 2020 and the last transaction is dated December 15, 2018.
Start
August 1, 2018
Closing
October 30, 2020
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
December 15, 2018
IATI identifier
CH-4-2018000973
Life cycle3 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayAugust 1, 2018
ClosingOctober 30, 2020
ClosedOctober 30, 2020

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startAugust 1, 2018IATI
Planned startAugust 1, 2018IATI
First commitmentDecember 15, 2018Transactions
First disbursementDecember 15, 2018Transactions
Last disbursementDecember 15, 2018Transactions
Actual endOctober 30, 2020IATI
Closing dateOctober 30, 2020IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.7IATI
Disbursed0.1IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2018-19US$ millions
New commitments0.7
Disbursements0.1
Cumulative disbursements0.1

Records and documents

Transactions2 records, December 15, 2018 to December 15, 2018

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
December 15, 2018Commitment0.7IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: CHF at 2018 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED)
December 15, 2018Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms5 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
10 Official development assistance
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
5 Untied
Collaboration type
1 Bilateral
Humanitarian
Not reported
Policy markers6 policy markers
Policy markerSignificanceSource
EnvironmentNot targetedIATI
BiodiversityNot targetedIATI
Climate change mitigationNot targetedIATI
Climate change adaptationNot targetedIATI
DesertificationNot targetedIATI
Reproductive, maternal, newborn and child healthNot targetedIATI
Identifiers2 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierCH-4-2018000973IATI
Publisher’s internal activity number7F-10113.01.01IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF)October 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. HT, HEKS, CASC Joint school canteens. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3ACH-4-2018000973