Data / Partner portfolio / Mastercard Foundation
2009 Program - Management
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
This program supports a case study on how traditional financial practices in the rural economy of Haiti can be leveraged to improve access for the poor to quality micro-finance services.
- Partner
- Mastercard Foundation
- Stage
- Closed since June 30, 2010
- Planned start
- May 5, 2009
- Closing
- June 30, 2010
- Disbursed as of
- April 20, 2009
- Implementing agency
- Not reported
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- April 20, 2009
- IATI identifier
Life cycle3 stages, 4 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Under way | April 20, 2009 |
| Closing | June 30, 2010 |
| Closed | June 30, 2010 |
Dates
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| First disbursement | April 20, 2009 | Transactions |
| Last disbursement | April 20, 2009 | Transactions |
| Planned start | May 5, 2009 | IATI |
| Planned closing date | June 30, 2010 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | Not reported | |
| Disbursed | <0.1 | IATI |
| UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it. | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
The publisher reports a commitment each time it spends, for the same amount on the same date; no separate commitment is reported.
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
Disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions
| FY2008-09US$ millions | |
|---|---|
| Disbursements | <0.1 |
| Cumulative disbursements | <0.1 |
Records and documents
Transactions1 transaction, April 20, 2009
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 20, 2009 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | CA-CRA_ACR-817387277-PROJECTS-43 | IATI |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Accessed on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. 2009 Program - Management. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3ACA-CRA_ACR-817387277-PROJECTS-43