HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / Mastercard Foundation

2011 Management Program

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

To provide comprehensive scholarships to university students in Haiti.

Partner
Mastercard Foundation
Sector
Education
Stage
Closed since July 24, 2013
Planned start
July 25, 2011
Closing
July 24, 2013
Disbursed as of
July 22, 2011
Implementing agency
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
July 22, 2011
IATI identifier
CA-CRA_ACR-817387277-PROJECTS-289
Life cycle3 stages, 4 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayJuly 22, 2011
ClosingJuly 24, 2013
ClosedJuly 24, 2013

Dates

EventDateSource
First disbursementJuly 22, 2011Transactions
Last disbursementJuly 22, 2011Transactions
Planned startJuly 25, 2011IATI
Planned closing dateJuly 24, 2013IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
CommitmentNot reported
Disbursed0.3IATI
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

The publisher reports a commitment each time it spends, for the same amount on the same date; no separate commitment is reported.

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

Disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions

FY2010-11US$ millions
Disbursements0.3
Cumulative disbursements0.3

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, July 22, 2011

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
July 22, 2011Disbursements0.3IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierCA-CRA_ACR-817387277-PROJECTS-289IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. 2011 Management Program. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3ACA-CRA_ACR-817387277-PROJECTS-289