HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / Mastercard Foundation

2010 Program

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Provide relevant employment training and job placement program to 4,000 unemployed Haitian youth.

Partner
Mastercard Foundation
Sector
Education
Stage
Closed since October 30, 2015
Planned start
October 25, 2010
Closing
October 30, 2015
Disbursed as of
September 13, 2010
Implementing agency
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 13, 2010
IATI identifier
CA-CRA_ACR-817387277-PROJECTS-163
Life cycle3 stages, 4 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under waySeptember 13, 2010
ClosingOctober 30, 2015
ClosedOctober 30, 2015

Dates

EventDateSource
First disbursementSeptember 13, 2010Transactions
Last disbursementSeptember 13, 2010Transactions
Planned startOctober 25, 2010IATI
Planned closing dateOctober 30, 2015IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
CommitmentNot reported
Disbursed4.0IATI
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

The publisher reports a commitment each time it spends, for the same amount on the same date; no separate commitment is reported.

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

Disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions

FY2009-10US$ millions
Disbursements4.0
Cumulative disbursements4.0

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, September 13, 2010

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 13, 2010Disbursements4.0IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierCA-CRA_ACR-817387277-PROJECTS-163IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. 2010 Program. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3ACA-CRA_ACR-817387277-PROJECTS-163