HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / Mastercard Foundation

2010 - Livelihood Recovery for Haiti's Hardest Hit Citizens

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

To strengthen Fonkoze over the long-term and to expand current CLM and Ti Kredi programs to help 5000 women create new livelihoods in Haiti.

Partner
Mastercard Foundation
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed since March 31, 2013
Planned start
April 26, 2010
Closing
March 31, 2013
Disbursed as of
March 31, 2010
Implementing agency
Not reported
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
March 31, 2010
IATI identifier
CA-CRA_ACR-817387277-PROJECTS-107
Life cycle3 stages, 4 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayMarch 31, 2010
ClosingMarch 31, 2013
ClosedMarch 31, 2013

Dates

EventDateSource
First disbursementMarch 31, 2010Transactions
Last disbursementMarch 31, 2010Transactions
Planned startApril 26, 2010IATI
Planned closing dateMarch 31, 2013IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
CommitmentNot reported
Disbursed4.6IATI
UndisbursedThe balance each partner reports as not yet disbursed, summed only when every operation in scope reports it.Not reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

The publisher reports a commitment each time it spends, for the same amount on the same date; no separate commitment is reported.

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

Disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions

FY2009-10US$ millions
Disbursements4.6
Cumulative disbursements4.6

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, March 31, 2010

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
March 31, 2010Disbursements4.6IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierCA-CRA_ACR-817387277-PROJECTS-107IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. 2010 - Livelihood Recovery for Haiti's Hardest Hit Citizens. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3ACA-CRA_ACR-817387277-PROJECTS-107