HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / Entraide et Fraternité

Funding outside DGD 2021

Published title: Financements hors DGD 2021

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Financements hors DGD 2021

Partner
Entraide et Fraternité
Sector
Agriculture and food security
Stage
Closed since December 31, 2021
Start
January 1, 2021
Closing
December 31, 2021
Haiti share
20% of a multi-country award
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
December 31, 2021
IATI identifier
BE-BCE_KBO-0418015461-HorsDGD_2021
Life cycle3 stages, 6 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayJanuary 1, 2021
ClosingDecember 31, 2021
ClosedDecember 31, 2021

Dates

EventDateSource
Actual startJanuary 1, 2021IATI
Planned startJanuary 1, 2021IATI
Actual closing dateDecember 31, 2021IATI
First disbursementDecember 31, 2021Transactions
Last disbursementDecember 31, 2021Transactions
Planned closing dateDecember 31, 2021IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
CommitmentNot reported
Disbursed0.2IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

Disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions

FY2021-22US$ millions
Disbursements0.2
Cumulative disbursements0.2

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, December 31, 2021

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
December 31, 2021Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms6 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
30 Private development finance
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
5 Untied
Collaboration type
1 Bilateral
Humanitarian
No
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierBE-BCE_KBO-0418015461-HorsDGD_2021IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Funding outside DGD 2021. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3ABE-BCE_KBO-0418015461-HorsDGD_2021