Data / Partner portfolio / Australia / Australian Aid
UN Stabilization Mission (MINUSTAH)
Published title: UN Stabilization Mission in Haiti (MINUSTAH)
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
UN Stabilization Mission in Haiti (MINUSTAH)
- Partner
- Australia, Australian Aid
- Sector
- Governance and security
- Stage
- Closed since June 30, 2020
- Start
- July 1, 2018
- Closing
- June 30, 2020
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- June 30, 2019
- IATI identifier
Life cycle4 stages, 7 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Approved | July 1, 2018 |
| Under way | July 1, 2018 |
| Closing | Date not reported |
| Closed | June 30, 2020 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Actual start | July 1, 2018 | IATI |
| First commitment | July 1, 2018 | Transactions |
| Planned start | July 1, 2018 | IATI |
| First disbursement | June 30, 2019 | Transactions |
| Last disbursement | June 30, 2019 | Transactions |
| Actual end | June 30, 2020 | IATI |
| Closing date | June 30, 2022 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 0.4 | IATI |
| Disbursed | 0.4 | IATI |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2017-18US$ millions | FY2018-19US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|
| New commitments | 0.4 | Not reported |
| Disbursements | Not reported | 0.4 |
| Cumulative disbursements | Not reported | 0.4 |
Records and documents
Transactions2 records, July 1, 2018 to June 30, 2019
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
Terms5 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- 10 Official development assistance
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- 5 Untied
- Collaboration type
- 1 Bilateral
- Humanitarian
- Not reported
Policy markers7 policy markers
| Policy marker | Significance | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Gender equality | Not reported | IATI |
| Environment | Not reported | IATI |
| Participatory development and good governance | Principal objective | OECD CRS |
| Biodiversity | Not reported | IATI |
| Climate change mitigation | Not reported | IATI |
| Climate change adaptation | Not reported | IATI |
| Desertification | Not reported | IATI |
Identifiers2 identifiers
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | AU-5-O19255-HT | IATI |
| Publisher’s internal activity number | O19255 | IATI |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- OECD CRS: terms of use set by the publisher
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF) | October 18, 2026 |
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. UN Stabilization Mission (MINUSTAH). Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AAU-5-O19255-HT