HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / Australia / Australian Aid

ANCP Program Funding 2013-14 onwards

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

The Australia - Non-Government Organisations (NGO) Cooperation Program (ANCP) subsidises the poverty reduction activities of accredited Australian NGOs. Australian NGOs supported through ANCP must demonstrate a strong level of Australian community support, and have been through a rigorous accreditation process. The total value of this multi-country program is $627.4 million over 4 years, starting 2013-14.

Partner
Australia, Australian Aid
Sector
Education
Stage
Closed since June 30, 2017
Start
July 1, 2013
Closing
June 30, 2017
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
June 30, 2017
IATI identifier
AU-5-INL021-HT
Life cycle4 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJuly 1, 2013
Under wayJuly 1, 2013
ClosingJune 30, 2017
ClosedJune 30, 2017

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startJuly 1, 2013IATI
First commitmentJuly 1, 2013Transactions
Planned startJuly 1, 2013IATI
Actual endJune 30, 2017IATI
First disbursementJune 30, 2017Transactions
Last disbursementJune 30, 2017Transactions
Closing dateJune 30, 2017IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.1IATI
Disbursed<0.1IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2012-13US$ millionsFY2016-17US$ millions
New commitments0.1Not reported
DisbursementsNot reported<0.1
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported<0.1

Records and documents

Transactions2 records, July 1, 2013 to June 30, 2017

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
July 1, 2013Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: AUD at 2013 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED)
June 30, 2017Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms5 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
10 Official development assistance
Aid type
B01 Core support to NGOs, other private bodies, public-private partnerships and research institutes
Tied status
5 Untied
Collaboration type
3 Bilateral, core contributions to NGOs, other private bodies and public-private partnerships
Humanitarian
Not reported
Policy markers6 policy markers
Policy markerSignificanceSource
Gender equalitySignificant objectiveIATI
EnvironmentSignificant objectiveIATI
BiodiversitySignificant objectiveIATI
Climate change mitigationSignificant objectiveIATI
Climate change adaptationSignificant objectiveIATI
DesertificationSignificant objectiveIATI
Identifiers2 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierAU-5-INL021-HTIATI
Publisher’s internal activity numberINL021IATI

Partner documents

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF)October 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. ANCP Program Funding 2013-14 onwards. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AAU-5-INL021-HT