HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / Australia / Australian Aid

NGO ANCP ADPlans 2008-09

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

AusAID NGO Cooperation Program (ANCP) - Annual Development Plans (ADPlans) from 41 NGOs for 2008-09 funding

Partner
Australia, Australian Aid
Sector
Health
Stage
Closed since June 30, 2009
Start
July 1, 2008
Closing
June 30, 2009
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
June 30, 2009
IATI identifier
AU-5-INI127-HT
Life cycle4 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJuly 1, 2008
Under wayJuly 1, 2008
ClosingJune 30, 2009
ClosedJune 30, 2009

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startJuly 1, 2008IATI
First commitmentJuly 1, 2008Transactions
Planned startJuly 1, 2008IATI
Actual endJune 30, 2009IATI
First disbursementJune 30, 2009Transactions
Last disbursementJune 30, 2009Transactions
Closing dateJune 30, 2009IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.2IATI
Disbursed0.2IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2007-08US$ millionsFY2008-09US$ millions
New commitments0.2Not reported
DisbursementsNot reported0.2
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported0.2

Records and documents

Transactions2 records, July 1, 2008 to June 30, 2009

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
July 1, 2008Commitment0.2IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2); converted: AUD at 2008 annual average (Federal Reserve G.5A/G.5 via FRED)
June 30, 2009Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms5 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
10 Official development assistance
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
5 Untied
Collaboration type
1 Bilateral
Humanitarian
Not reported
Policy markers6 policy markers
Policy markerSignificanceSource
Gender equalityNot reportedIATI
EnvironmentNot reportedIATI
BiodiversityNot reportedIATI
Climate change mitigationNot reportedIATI
Climate change adaptationNot reportedIATI
DesertificationNot reportedIATI
Identifiers2 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierAU-5-INI127-HTIATI
Publisher’s internal activity numberINI127IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
Exchange rates (Federal Reserve, IMF)October 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. NGO ANCP ADPlans 2008-09. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AAU-5-INI127-HT