HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / Gavi / Gavi, The Vaccine Alliance

Other Strategic Investments

Published title: Haiti: Other Strategic Investments

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Other Strategic Investments

Partner
Gavi, Gavi, The Vaccine Alliance
Sector
Health
Stage
Closed since December 31, 2008
Start
January 1, 2007
Closing
December 31, 2008
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
June 21, 2010
IATI identifier
47122-HTI-OSI
Life cycle3 stages, 6 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayJanuary 1, 2007
ClosingDecember 31, 2008
ClosedDecember 31, 2008

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startJanuary 1, 2007IATI
Planned startJanuary 1, 2007IATI
First disbursementOctober 24, 2007Transactions
Last disbursementMay 30, 2008Transactions
Actual endDecember 31, 2008IATI
Closing dateDecember 31, 2008IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
CommitmentNot reported
Disbursed0.4IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

Disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2007-08, US$1.2 million107-08FY2008-09, US$−0.7 million−0.708-09FY2009-10, US$−0.0 million−0.009-10FY2007-08, US$1.2 million107-08FY2008-09, US$−0.7 million−0.708-09FY2009-10, US$−0.0 million−0.009-10

Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions

FY2007-08US$ millionsFY2008-09US$ millionsFY2009-10US$ millions
Disbursements1.2−0.7−0.0
Cumulative disbursements1.20.50.4

Records and documents

Transactions4 records, October 24, 2007 to June 21, 2010

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
October 24, 2007Disbursements0.3IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
May 30, 2008Disbursements0.9IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
November 12, 2008Disbursements−0.7IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 21, 2010Disbursements−0.0IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms5 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
10 Official development assistance
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
5 Untied
Collaboration type
2 Multilateral inflows
Humanitarian
Not reported
Policy markers16 policy markers
Policy markerSignificanceSource
Gender equalityPrincipal objectiveIATI
Reproductive, maternal, newborn and child healthPrincipal objectiveIATI
SDG 1 No povertyNot reportedIATI
SDG 10 Reduced inequalitiesNot reportedIATI
SDG 11 Sustainable cities and communitiesNot reportedIATI
SDG 13 Climate actionNot reportedIATI
SDG 16 Peace, justice and strong institutionsNot reportedIATI
SDG 17 Partnerships for the goalsNot reportedIATI
SDG 2 Zero hungerNot reportedIATI
SDG 3 Good health and well-beingNot reportedIATI
SDG 4 Quality educationNot reportedIATI
SDG 5 Gender equalityNot reportedIATI
SDG 7 Affordable and clean energyNot reportedIATI
SDG 8 Decent work and economic growthNot reportedIATI
SDG 9 Industry, innovation and infrastructureNot reportedIATI
Other Strategic InvestmentsNot reportedIATI
Funds passed on5 transactions
ReceiverTransactionDateUS$ millions
UNICEF Supply DivisionDisbursementJune 21, 2010−0.0
UNICEF Supply DivisionDisbursementNovember 12, 2008−0.0
UNICEF Supply DivisionDisbursementNovember 12, 2008−0.7
UNICEF Supply DivisionDisbursementMay 30, 20080.9
UNICEF Supply DivisionDisbursementOctober 24, 20070.3
Identifiers2 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifier47122-HTI-OSIIATI
Previous publisher identifier47122IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Other Strategic Investments. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3A47122-HTI-OSI