Data / Partner portfolio / Gavi / Gavi, The Vaccine Alliance
Equity Accelerator Fundings
Published title: Haiti: Equity Accelerator Fundings
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Equity Accelerator Fundings
- Partner
- Gavi, Gavi, The Vaccine Alliance
- Sector
- Health
- Stage
- Closing since December 31, 2025
- Start
- January 1, 2023
- Closing
- December 31, 2025
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- February 27, 2026
- IATI identifier
Life cycle3 stages, 6 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Approved | January 1, 2023 |
| Under way | January 1, 2023 |
| Closing | December 31, 2025 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Actual start | January 1, 2023 | IATI |
| First commitment | January 1, 2023 | Transactions |
| Planned start | January 1, 2023 | IATI |
| First disbursement | March 1, 2024 | Transactions |
| Closing date | December 31, 2025 | IATI |
| Last disbursement | February 27, 2026 | Transactions |
Disbursed in FY2025-26: US$0.8 million.
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 4.2 | IATI |
| Disbursed | 4.2 | IATI |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2022-23US$ millions | FY2023-24US$ millions | FY2024-25US$ millions | FY2025-26US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| New commitments | 1.6 | 1.6 | 1.0 | Not reported |
| Disbursements | Not reported | 1.7 | 1.6 | 0.8 |
| Cumulative disbursements | Not reported | 1.7 | 3.3 | 4.2 |
Records and documents
Transactions11 records, January 1, 2023 to February 27, 2026
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 1, 2023 | Commitment | 1.6 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2) |
| January 1, 2024 | Commitment | 1.6 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2) |
| January 1, 2025 | Commitment | 1.0 | IATI | IATI commitment (transaction type 2) |
| March 1, 2024 | Disbursements | 0.3 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| March 6, 2024 | Disbursements | 1.2 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| March 15, 2024 | Disbursements | 0.3 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| November 13, 2024 | Disbursements | 0.6 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| February 26, 2025 | Disbursements | 0.7 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| September 3, 2025 | Disbursements | 0.3 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| October 22, 2025 | Disbursements | 0.5 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| February 27, 2026 | Disbursements | 0.4 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
Terms5 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- 10 Official development assistance
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- 5 Untied
- Collaboration type
- 2 Multilateral inflows
- Humanitarian
- Not reported
Policy markers16 policy markers
| Policy marker | Significance | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Gender equality | Principal objective | IATI |
| Reproductive, maternal, newborn and child health | Principal objective | IATI |
| SDG 1 No poverty | Not reported | IATI |
| SDG 10 Reduced inequalities | Not reported | IATI |
| SDG 11 Sustainable cities and communities | Not reported | IATI |
| SDG 13 Climate action | Not reported | IATI |
| SDG 16 Peace, justice and strong institutions | Not reported | IATI |
| SDG 17 Partnerships for the goals | Not reported | IATI |
| SDG 2 Zero hunger | Not reported | IATI |
| SDG 3 Good health and well-being | Not reported | IATI |
| SDG 4 Quality education | Not reported | IATI |
| SDG 5 Gender equality | Not reported | IATI |
| SDG 7 Affordable and clean energy | Not reported | IATI |
| SDG 8 Decent work and economic growth | Not reported | IATI |
| SDG 9 Industry, innovation and infrastructure | Not reported | IATI |
| Equity Accelerator Fundings | Not reported | IATI |
Funds passed on25 transactions
| Receiver | Transaction | Date | US$ millions |
|---|---|---|---|
| JSI Research & Training Inst | Disbursement | February 27, 2026 | <0.1 |
| JSI Research & Training Inst | Disbursement | February 27, 2026 | 0.3 |
| JSI Research & Training Inst | Disbursement | February 27, 2026 | 0.1 |
| JSI Research & Training Inst | Disbursement | October 22, 2025 | 0.4 |
| JSI Research & Training Inst | Disbursement | October 22, 2025 | <0.1 |
| JSI Research & Training Inst | Disbursement | September 3, 2025 | 0.3 |
| JSI Research & Training Inst | Disbursement | February 26, 2025 | 0.2 |
| JSI Research & Training Inst | Disbursement | February 26, 2025 | 0.5 |
| JSI Research & Training Inst | Commitment | January 1, 2025 | 0.7 |
| Pan American Health Organization | Commitment | January 1, 2025 | 0.3 |
| JSI Research & Training Inst | Disbursement | November 13, 2024 | 0.3 |
| JSI Research & Training Inst | Disbursement | November 13, 2024 | 0.3 |
| United Nations Children's Fund (UNICEF) | Disbursement | March 15, 2024 | 0.3 |
| United Nations Children's Fund (UNICEF) | Disbursement | March 15, 2024 | <0.1 |
| Pan American Health Organization | Disbursement | March 6, 2024 | <0.1 |
| Pan American Health Organization | Disbursement | March 6, 2024 | 0.3 |
| Pan American Health Organization | Disbursement | March 6, 2024 | 0.8 |
| Pan American Health Organization | Disbursement | March 6, 2024 | 0.1 |
| JSI Research & Training Inst | Disbursement | March 1, 2024 | 0.3 |
| Pan American Health Organization | Commitment | January 1, 2024 | <0.1 |
| JSI Research & Training Inst | Commitment | January 1, 2024 | 1.4 |
| United Nations Children's Fund (UNICEF) | Commitment | January 1, 2024 | 0.3 |
| United Nations Children's Fund (UNICEF) | Commitment | January 1, 2023 | <0.1 |
| JSI Research & Training Inst | Commitment | January 1, 2023 | 0.7 |
| Pan American Health Organization | Commitment | January 1, 2023 | 0.9 |
Identifiers2 identifiers
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | 47122-HTI-EAF | IATI |
| Previous publisher identifier | 47122 | IATI |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- IATI: terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Equity Accelerator Fundings. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3A47122-HTI-EAF