Data / Partner portfolio / United Nations / United Nations Office for Project Services
Distribution of School Supplies & Data collection in schools
Published title: Distribution of School Supplies & Data collection in schools in Haiti
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Technical support in the collection of data to verify the performance indicators of the school subsidy program with 250 non-public schools and in the collection of data for the quality assurance system with 100 public schools distributed in the departments of Artibonite, Centre, West, North, North-West and North-East. UNOPS will also have to distribute school materials in about 100 public schools distributed in the geographical departments concerned.
- Sector
- Education
- Stage
- Closed, last transaction February 1, 2022
- Start
- February 1, 2022
- Closing
- Not reported
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- February 1, 2022
- IATI identifier
Life cycle2 stages, 4 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Under way | February 1, 2022 |
| Closed | February 1, 2024 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Actual start | February 1, 2022 | IATI |
| First disbursement | February 1, 2022 | Transactions |
| Last disbursement | February 1, 2022 | Transactions |
| Planned start | February 1, 2022 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | Not reported | |
| Disbursed | 4.1 | IATI |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
Disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions
| FY2021-22US$ millions | |
|---|---|
| Disbursements | 4.1 |
| Cumulative disbursements | 4.1 |
Records and documents
Transactions1 record, February 1, 2022
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 1, 2022 | Disbursements | 4.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | 41AAA-23175-001 | IATI |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Distribution of School Supplies & Data collection in schools. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3A41AAA-23175-001