Data / Partner portfolio / United Nations / United Nations Office for Project Services
Oxygen therapy materials and equipment for the COVID-19 response
Published title: Provision of Materials and Equipment for Oxygen Therapy in the Response to COVID-19 in Haiti
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Provision of materials and equipment for oxygen therapy as part of the response to COVID-19 in Haiti.
- Sector
- Humanitarian
- Stage
- Closed, last transaction June 1, 2020
- Start
- June 1, 2020
- Closing
- Not reported
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- June 1, 2020
- IATI identifier
Life cycle2 stages, 4 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Under way | June 1, 2020 |
| Closed | June 1, 2022 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Actual start | June 1, 2020 | IATI |
| First disbursement | June 1, 2020 | Transactions |
| Last disbursement | June 1, 2020 | Transactions |
| Planned start | June 1, 2020 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | Not reported | |
| Disbursed | 6.1 | IATI |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
Disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions
| FY2019-20US$ millions | |
|---|---|
| Disbursements | 6.1 |
| Cumulative disbursements | 6.1 |
Records and documents
Transactions1 record, June 1, 2020
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 1, 2020 | Disbursements | 6.1 | IATI | IATI expenditure (transaction type 4), spent by the publisher |
Terms1 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- Not reported
- Flow type
- Not reported
- Aid type
- Not reported
- Tied status
- Not reported
- Collaboration type
- Not reported
- Humanitarian
- Yes
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | 41AAA-22618-001 | IATI |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Oxygen therapy materials and equipment for the COVID-19 response. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3A41AAA-22618-001